Vibhuti Express 12334 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Allahabad City(ALY) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALLAHABAD CITY ALY Source 0 min 15:40 1 0
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 16:41 2:00 min 16:43 1 62
MANDUADIH MUV 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 1 118
VARANASI JN BSB 18:00 8:00 min 18:08 1 122
KASHI KEI 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 127
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 18:50 10:00 min 19:00 1 140
ZAMANIA ZNA 19:45 2:00 min 19:47 1 180
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 20:00 2:00 min 20:02 1 194
GAHMAR GMR 20:12 2:00 min 20:14 1 209
BUXAR BXR 20:32 2:00 min 20:34 1 230
DUMRAON DURE 20:45 2:00 min 20:47 1 246
RAGHUNATHPUR RPR 21:01 2:00 min 21:03 1 263
BIHIYA BEA 21:15 2:00 min 21:17 1 277
ARA ARA 21:35 2:00 min 21:37 1 299
BIHTA BTA 21:52 2:00 min 21:54 1 320
DANAPUR DNR 22:12 2:00 min 22:14 1 338
PATNA JN PNBE 22:35 10:00 min 22:45 1 348
FATUHA FUT 23:08 2:00 min 23:10 1 369
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 23:30 2:00 min 23:32 1 393
BARH BARH 23:44 2:00 min 23:46 1 411
MOKAMEH JN MKA 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 437
KIUL JN KIUL 00:40 2:00 min 00:42 2 471
JHAJHA JAJ 01:55 5:00 min 02:00 2 525
JASIDIH JN JSME 02:32 5:00 min 02:37 2 569
MADHUPUR JN MDP 03:02 2:00 min 03:04 2 598
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 03:42 2:00 min 03:44 2 654
ASANSOL JN ASN 04:19 5:00 min 04:24 2 679
DURGAPUR DGR 04:54 2:00 min 04:56 2 721
BARDDHAMAN BWN 05:56 5:00 min 06:01 2 784
HOWRAH JN HWH 07:40 0 min Destination 2 879

Train 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS runs from Allahabad City to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VIBHUTI EXPRESS departs from Allahabad City at 15:40 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 07:40 . It takes 16 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Allahabad City to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by VIBHUTI EXPRESS is 879 kilometers.

VIBHUTI EXPRESS passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Allahabad City to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 18:50 and departs at 19:00 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VARANASI JN 8 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VIBHUTI EXPRESS ?

. 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS starts from Allahabad City

. What is the time taken by VIBHUTI EXPRESS to reach from Allahabad City to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS takes 16 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Allahabad City to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VIBHUTI EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of VIBHUTI EXPRESS ?

. VIBHUTI EXPRESS departs from Allahabad City at 15:40 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 07:40.

Related train running from Allahabad City(ALY)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)