Visakha Express 17015 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhubaneswar(BBS) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUBANESWAR BBS Source 0 min 08:30 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 08:55 05:00 min 09:00 1 20
NIRAKARPUR NKP 09:21 02:00 min 09:23 1 45
BALUGAON BALU 09:54 02:00 min 09:56 1 90
CHATRAPUR CAP 10:38 02:00 min 10:40 1 145
BRAHMAPUR BAM 11:00 05:00 min 11:05 1 166
ICHCHPURAM IPM 11:30 02:00 min 11:32 1 191
SOMPETA SPT 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 1 209
PALASA PSA 12:28 02:00 min 12:30 1 240
NAUPADA JN NWP 12:50 02:00 min 12:52 1 266
KOTABOMMALI KBM 13:04 02:00 min 13:06 1 280
TILARU TIU 13:18 02:00 min 13:20 1 293
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 13:39 02:00 min 13:41 1 313
PONDURU PDU 13:54 02:00 min 13:56 1 328
CHIPURUPALLE CPP 14:16 02:00 min 14:18 1 352
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 14:50 05:00 min 14:55 1 382
KOTTAVALASA KTV 15:25 02:00 min 15:27 1 417
SIMHACHALAM SCM 15:43 02:00 min 15:45 1 435
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 16:10 20:00 min 16:30 1 443
DUVVADA DVD 17:02 02:00 min 17:04 1 460
ANAKAPALLE AKP 17:15 01:00 min 17:16 1 476
ELLAMANCHILI YLM 17:35 01:00 min 17:36 1 500
TUNI TUNI 18:04 02:00 min 18:06 1 540
ANNAVARAM ANV 18:20 01:00 min 18:21 1 557
SAMALKOT JN SLO 18:48 01:00 min 18:49 1 594
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 19:51 01:00 min 19:52 1 644
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 20:23 01:00 min 20:24 1 666
TANUKU TNKU 20:44 01:00 min 20:45 1 683
ATTILI AL 20:59 01:00 min 21:00 1 693
BHIMAVARAM TOWN BVRT 21:39 01:00 min 21:40 1 714
AKIVIDU AKVD 21:59 01:00 min 22:00 1 731
KAIKALUR KKLR 22:24 01:00 min 22:25 1 748
GUDIVADA JN GDV 23:29 01:00 min 23:30 1 777
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 00:35 10:00 min 00:45 2 821
GUNTUR JN GNT 01:30 05:00 min 01:35 2 853
SATTENAPALLE SAP 02:15 01:00 min 02:16 2 895
PIDUGURALLA PGRL 02:46 01:00 min 02:47 2 927
NADIKUDI JN NDKD 03:05 01:00 min 03:06 2 948
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 03:45 01:00 min 03:46 2 986
NALGONDA NLDA 04:14 01:00 min 04:15 2 1024
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 07:30 0 min Destination 2 1134

Train 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS runs from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VISAKHA EXPRESS departs from Bhubaneswar at 08:30 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 07:30 . It takes 23 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by VISAKHA EXPRESS is 1134 kilometers.

VISAKHA EXPRESS passes through 41 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction.

17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 16:10 and departs at 16:30 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VISAKHA EXPRESS ?

. 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS starts from Bhubaneswar

. What is the time taken by VISAKHA EXPRESS to reach from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS takes 23 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VISAKHA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of VISAKHA EXPRESS ?

. VISAKHA EXPRESS departs from Bhubaneswar at 08:30 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 07:30.

Related train running from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)