Vivek Exp 19567 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Tuticorin(TN) OKHA (OKHA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TUTICORIN TN Source 0 min 22:00 1 0
MANIYACHCHI JN MEJ 22:25 1:00 min 22:26 1 31
KOVILPATTI CVP 22:59 1:00 min 23:00 1 67
SATUR SRT 23:21 1:00 min 23:22 1 89
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 116
MADURAI JN MDU 00:55 5:00 min 01:00 2 159
DINDIGUL JN DG 02:15 5:00 min 02:20 2 222
KARUR KRR 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 296
ERODE JN ED 05:15 5:00 min 05:20 2 361
SALEM JN SA 06:15 5:00 min 06:20 2 420
BANGARAPET BWT 10:05 5:00 min 10:10 2 615
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 2 672
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 2 687
HINDUPUR HUP 13:04 1:00 min 13:05 2 771
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 14:25 5:00 min 14:30 2 849
ANANTAPUR ATP 15:08 2:00 min 15:10 2 883
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 17:05 10:00 min 17:15 2 968
ADONI AD 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 2 1020
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 18:33 2:00 min 18:35 2 1061
RAICHUR RC 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 2 1089
WADI WADI 21:35 5:00 min 21:40 2 1197
KALABURAGI KLBG 22:17 3:00 min 22:20 2 1233
SOLAPUR JN SUR 00:10 5:00 min 00:15 3 1346
PUNE JN PUNE 05:00 5:00 min 05:05 3 1612
LONAVALA LNL 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 3 1676
KALYAN JN KYN 07:47 3:00 min 07:50 3 1750
VASAI ROAD BSR 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 3 1791
VAPI VAPI 10:41 2:00 min 10:43 3 1906
VALSAD BL 11:06 2:00 min 11:08 3 1932
SURAT ST 12:10 10:00 min 12:20 3 2000
BHARUCH JN BH 13:04 2:00 min 13:06 3 2059
VADODARA JN BRC 14:03 10:00 min 14:13 3 2129
ANAND JN ANND 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 3 2165
NADIAD JN ND 15:01 1:00 min 15:02 3 2184
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 16:05 10:00 min 16:15 3 2229
VIRAMGAM JN VG 17:24 2:00 min 17:26 3 2295
RAJKOT JN RJT 20:55 5:00 min 21:00 3 2475
HAPA HAPA 21:56 2:00 min 21:58 3 2548
JAMNAGAR JAM 22:25 5:00 min 22:30 3 2557
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 23:26 2:00 min 23:28 3 2611
DWARKA DWK 00:33 5:00 min 00:38 4 2695
OKHA OKHA 01:35 0 min Destination 4 2724

Train 19567 VIVEK EXP runs from Tuticorin to OKHA on Sunday .

VIVEK EXP departs from Tuticorin at 22:00 and reaches to OKHA at 01:35 . It takes 51 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Tuticorin to OKHA . The total distance covered by VIVEK EXP is 2724 kilometers.

VIVEK EXP passes through 42 stations in 4 days to reach from Tuticorin to OKHA .

19567 VIVEK EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN . 19567 VIVEK EXP arrives at GUNTAKAL JN  on 17:05 and departs at 17:15 . You can get down at GUNTAKAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
BANGARAPET 5 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 10 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
DWARKA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19567 VIVEK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VIVEK EXP ?

. 19567 VIVEK EXP starts from Tuticorin

. What is the time taken by VIVEK EXP to reach from Tuticorin to OKHA ?

. 19567 VIVEK EXP takes 51 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Tuticorin to OKHA .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VIVEK EXP train is 10 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of VIVEK EXP ?

. VIVEK EXP departs from Tuticorin at 22:00 and reaches at OKHA by 01:35.

Related train running from Tuticorin(TN)

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)