Vivek Express 19027 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 12:15 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 12:47 03:00 min 12:50 1 19
VAPI VAPI 14:38 02:00 min 14:40 1 159
SURAT ST 15:55 05:00 min 16:00 1 252
VADODARA JN BRC 17:43 05:00 min 17:48 1 381
ANAND JN ANND 18:18 02:00 min 18:20 1 417
NADIAD JN ND 18:34 02:00 min 18:36 1 435
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 19:30 25:00 min 19:55 1 481
MAHESANA JN MSH 21:20 02:00 min 21:22 1 548
PALANPUR JN PNU 22:48 02:00 min 22:50 1 614
ABU ROAD ABR 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 666
FALNA FA 00:56 02:00 min 00:58 2 765
MARWAR JN MJ 02:48 02:00 min 02:50 2 831
PALI MARWAR PMY 03:15 05:00 min 03:20 2 862
LUNI JN LUNI 03:50 03:00 min 03:53 2 903
JODHPUR JN JU 04:30 10:00 min 04:40 2 935
GOTAN GOTN 06:02 02:00 min 06:04 2 1018
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 07:00 02:00 min 07:02 2 1039
DEGANA JN DNA 07:41 03:00 min 07:44 2 1084
CHOTI KHATU CTKT 08:06 02:00 min 08:08 2 1114
DIDWANA DIA 08:33 02:00 min 08:35 2 1149
LADNUN LAU 08:57 02:00 min 08:59 2 1180
SUJANGARH SUJH 09:09 02:00 min 09:11 2 1190
RATANGARH JN RTGH 10:27 03:00 min 10:30 2 1236
CHURU CUR 11:05 10:00 min 11:15 2 1279
SADULPUR JN SDLP 12:05 05:00 min 12:10 2 1336
HISAR HSR 13:40 35:00 min 14:15 2 1407
DHURI JN DUI 17:27 11:00 min 17:38 2 1555
LUDHIANA JN LDH 19:40 10:00 min 19:50 2 1617
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 20:45 05:00 min 20:50 2 1669
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 23:10 05:00 min 23:15 2 1782
KATHUA KTHU 23:49 02:00 min 23:51 2 1805
JAMMU TAWI JAT 01:25 0 min Destination 3 1881

Train 19027 VIVEK EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi on Saturday .

VIVEK EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:15 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 01:25 . It takes 37 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by VIVEK EXPRESS is 1881 kilometers.

VIVEK EXPRESS passes through 33 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi.

19027 VIVEK EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at HISAR . 19027 VIVEK EXPRESS arrives at HISAR  on 13:40 and departs at 14:15 . You can get down at HISAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 25 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 05 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
CHURU 10 Minutes
SADULPUR JN 05 Minutes
HISAR 35 Minutes
DHURI JN 11 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 19027 VIVEK EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VIVEK EXPRESS ?

. 19027 VIVEK EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by VIVEK EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi ?

. 19027 VIVEK EXPRESS takes 37 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VIVEK EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at HISAR .

. What is the train schedule of VIVEK EXPRESS ?

. VIVEK EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:15 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 01:25.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)