Vivek Express 19028 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 09:30 1 0
KATHUA KTHU 10:30 02:00 min 10:32 1 77
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 11:15 05:00 min 11:20 1 100
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 13:05 05:00 min 13:10 1 213
LUDHIANA JN LDH 14:05 15:00 min 14:20 1 265
DHURI JN DUI 15:10 10:00 min 15:20 1 327
HISAR HSR 18:00 25:00 min 18:25 1 474
SADULPUR JN SDLP 19:25 05:00 min 19:30 1 545
CHURU CUR 20:45 10:00 min 20:55 1 603
RATANGARH JN RTGH 21:55 05:00 min 22:00 1 646
SUJANGARH SUJH 22:30 03:00 min 22:33 1 691
LADNUN LAU 22:45 03:00 min 22:48 1 701
DIDWANA DIA 23:09 03:00 min 23:12 1 732
CHOTI KHATU CTKT 23:38 02:00 min 23:40 1 768
DEGANA JN DNA 00:06 03:00 min 00:09 2 798
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 00:52 05:00 min 00:57 2 843
GOTAN GOTN 01:12 02:00 min 01:14 2 863
JODHPUR JN JU 03:05 15:00 min 03:20 2 947
LUNI JN LUNI 03:48 03:00 min 03:51 2 978
PALI MARWAR PMY 04:21 05:00 min 04:26 2 1020
MARWAR JN MJ 05:35 03:00 min 05:38 2 1050
FALNA FA 06:36 02:00 min 06:38 2 1117
ABU ROAD ABR 08:15 10:00 min 08:25 2 1215
PALANPUR JN PNU 09:50 02:00 min 09:52 2 1268
MAHESANA JN MSH 11:03 02:00 min 11:05 2 1333
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 13:10 50:00 min 14:00 2 1401
NADIAD JN ND 14:59 02:00 min 15:01 2 1447
ANAND JN ANND 15:28 02:00 min 15:30 2 1465
VADODARA JN BRC 16:30 05:00 min 16:35 2 1501
SURAT ST 18:30 05:00 min 18:35 2 1630
VAPI VAPI 19:46 02:00 min 19:48 2 1722
BORIVALI BVI 21:44 02:00 min 21:46 2 1862
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 22:25 0 min Destination 2 1881

Train 19028 VIVEK EXPRESS runs from Jammu Tawi to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Monday .

VIVEK EXPRESS departs from Jammu Tawi at 09:30 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 22:25 . It takes 36 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by VIVEK EXPRESS is 1881 kilometers.

VIVEK EXPRESS passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

19028 VIVEK EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 50 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19028 VIVEK EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 13:10 and departs at 14:00 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 15 Minutes
DHURI JN 10 Minutes
HISAR 25 Minutes
SADULPUR JN 05 Minutes
CHURU 10 Minutes
RATANGARH JN 05 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 15 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 05 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 50 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 19028 VIVEK EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VIVEK EXPRESS ?

. 19028 VIVEK EXPRESS starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by VIVEK EXPRESS to reach from Jammu Tawi to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 19028 VIVEK EXPRESS takes 36 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VIVEK EXPRESS train is 50 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of VIVEK EXPRESS ?

. VIVEK EXPRESS departs from Jammu Tawi at 09:30 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 22:25.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)