VIVEK EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Okha(OKHA) Tuticorin (TN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Okha OKHA First 0 min 23.55 1 0
Dwarka DWK 00.20 5 min 00.25 2 29
Khambhaliya KMBL 01.32 2 min 01.34 2 114
Jamnagar JAM 02.44 5 min 02.49 2 168
Hapa HAPA 03.04 2 min 03.06 2 177
Rajkot Jn RJT 05.20 5 min 05.25 2 253
Viramgam Jn VG 08.29 2 min 08.31 2 434
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 09.40 20 min 10.00 2 499
Nadiad Jn ND 10.49 2 min 10.51 2 545
Anand Jn ANND 11.09 2 min 11.11 2 563
Vadodara Jn BRC 11.52 10 min 12.02 2 599
Bharuch Jn BH 12.56 2 min 12.58 2 669
Surat ST 14.25 10 min 14.35 2 728
Valsad BL 15.23 5 min 15.28 2 797
Vapi VAPI 15.51 2 min 15.53 2 821
Vasai Road BSR 17.50 10 min 18.00 2 943
Kalyan Jn KYN 19.42 3 min 19.45 2 995
Lonavla LNL 21.17 3 min 21.20 2 1070
Pune Jn PUNE 22.25 5 min 22.30 2 1134
Solapur Jn SUR 02.55 5 min 03.00 3 1397
Kalaburagi KLBG 04.50 3 min 04.53 3 1510
Wadi WADI 05.55 5 min 06.00 3 1547
Raichur RC 07.33 2 min 07.35 3 1654
Manthralayam Road MALM 07.58 2 min 08.00 3 1682
Adoni AD 08.38 2 min 08.40 3 1724
Guntakal Jn GTL 09.40 10 min 09.50 3 1775
Anantapur ATP 11.18 2 min 11.20 3 1843
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 12.55 5 min 13.00 3 1876
Hindupur HUP 14.08 2 min 14.10 3 1955
Yelahanka Jn. YNK 15.59 1 min 16.00 3 2039
Krishnarajapurm KJM 16.23 2 min 16.25 3 2054
Bangarapet BWT 18.25 5 min 18.30 3 2111
Salem Jn SA 22.20 5 min 22.25 3 2309
Erode Jn (Rev) ED 00.00 5 min 00.05 4 2371
Karur KRR 00.58 2 min 01.00 4 2437
Dindigul Jn DG 02.45 5 min 02.50 4 2511
Madurai Jn MDU 03.45 5 min 03.50 4 2576
Virudunagar Jn VPT 04.28 2 min 04.30 4 2620
Satur SRT 04.51 1 min 04.52 4 2647
Kovilpatti CVP 05.14 1 min 05.15 4 2668
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn MEJ 05.59 1 min 06.00 4 2704
Tuticorin TN 07.10 0 min Last 4 2735

Train 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS runs from Okha to Tuticorin on Thursday .

VIVEK EXPRESS departs from Okha at 23.55 and reaches to Tuticorin at 07.10 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Okha to Tuticorin. The total distance covered by VIVEK EXPRESS is 2735 kilometers.

VIVEK EXPRESS passes through 42 stations in 4 days to reach from Okha to Tuticorin.

19568 VIVEK EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn . 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS arrives at Ahmedabad Jn  on 09.40 and departs at 10.00 . You can get down at Ahmedabad Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Dwarka 5 Minutes
Jamnagar 5 Minutes
Rajkot Jn 5 Minutes
Ahmedabad Jn 20 Minutes
Vadodara Jn 10 Minutes
Surat 10 Minutes
Valsad 5 Minutes
Vasai Road 10 Minutes
Pune Jn 5 Minutes
Solapur Jn 5 Minutes
Wadi 5 Minutes
Guntakal Jn 10 Minutes
Dharmavaram Jn 5 Minutes
Bangarapet 5 Minutes
Salem Jn 5 Minutes
Erode Jn (Rev) 5 Minutes
Dindigul Jn 5 Minutes
Madurai Jn 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VIVEK EXPRESS ?

. 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS starts from Okha

. What is the time taken by VIVEK EXPRESS to reach from Okha to Tuticorin ?

. 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Okha to Tuticorin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VIVEK EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn .

. What is the train schedule of VIVEK EXPRESS ?

. VIVEK EXPRESS departs from Okha at 23.55 and reaches at Tuticorin by 07.10.

Related train running from Okha(OKHA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02905 FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02906 HWH OKHA SPL 16:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL 14:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL Source 11:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05045 OKHA FESTIVAL SP 03:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05046 FESTIVAL SPL Source 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06337 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06338 ERS OKHA FESTSPL 16:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06437 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 06:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06438 ERS OKHA EXP 16:40 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL 10:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08401 PURI OKHA SPL 10:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08402 OKHA KUR SPL Source 18:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09069 OKHA BSB SF SPL Source 14:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09070 BSB OKHA SF SPL 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL Source 11:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL Source 11:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09502 GHY OKHA SPECIAL 14:00 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
09565 OKHA DDN SPL Source 10:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09566 UTTARANCHAL SPL 14:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09567 TN OKHA EXP 03:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09568 OKHA TN SPL Source 00:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09575 OKHA NDTSPL Source 08:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09576 NDT OKHA SPL 18:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15046 OKHA-GKP EXP Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS Source 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP Source 04:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 17:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP Source 07:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. Source 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 08:25 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP Source 20:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP Source 08:30 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 16:10 Destition 2A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP 01:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS Source 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19574 JP OKHA EXP 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19575 OKHA NDT EXP Source 07:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19576 NDT OKHA EXP 20:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP Source 07:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER 13:05 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER Source 14:45 SL M T W T F S S
59503 VG OKHA FAST PA 00:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59504 OKHA VG FAST PA Source 02:45 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Tuticorin (TN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02693 MS TN EXP 06:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02694 TN MS EXP Source 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06235 TN MYS FEST SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06236 MYS TN FEST SPL 11:10 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
09567 TN OKHA EXP Source 22:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09568 OKHA TN SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. 06:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12694 TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP. Source 20:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP. 20:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
16130 TN-MEJ LINK EXP. Source 07:50 2S M T W T F S S
16235 MYSORE EXP Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16236 MYS-TN EXP 11:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP Source 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22669 TN CBE LINK EXP Source 22:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
22670 CBE TN LINK EXP 03:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
56741 TN-TEN PASSENGER Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56742 TEN-TN PASSENGER 09:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56767 TN-TCN PASS Source 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56768 TCN-TN PASS 18:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S