Vivek Express 19568 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
OKHA (OKHA) Tuticorin (TN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
OKHA OKHA Source 0 min 23:55 1 0
DWARKA DWK 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 2 29
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 01:32 2:00 min 01:34 2 113
JAMNAGAR JAM 02:44 5:00 min 02:49 2 167
HAPA HAPA 03:04 2:00 min 03:06 2 176
RAJKOT JN RJT 05:20 5:00 min 05:25 2 249
VIRAMGAM JN VG 08:29 2:00 min 08:31 2 430
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 09:40 20:00 min 10:00 2 495
NADIAD JN ND 10:49 2:00 min 10:51 2 541
ANAND JN ANND 11:09 2:00 min 11:11 2 559
VADODARA JN BRC 11:52 10:00 min 12:02 2 595
BHARUCH JN BH 12:56 2:00 min 12:58 2 665
SURAT ST 14:25 10:00 min 14:35 2 724
VALSAD BL 15:23 5:00 min 15:28 2 792
VAPI VAPI 15:51 2:00 min 15:53 2 819
VASAI ROAD BSR 18:00 10:00 min 18:10 2 933
KALYAN JN KYN 19:42 3:00 min 19:45 2 974
LONAVALA LNL 21:17 3:00 min 21:20 2 1049
PUNE JN PUNE 22:25 5:00 min 22:30 2 1113
SOLAPUR JN SUR 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 3 1378
KALABURAGI KLBG 04:50 3:00 min 04:53 3 1491
WADI WADI 05:55 5:00 min 06:00 3 1528
RAICHUR RC 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 3 1635
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 3 1663
ADONI AD 08:38 2:00 min 08:40 3 1704
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 09:40 10:00 min 09:50 3 1756
ANANTAPUR ATP 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 3 1841
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 12:55 5:00 min 13:00 3 1875
HINDUPUR HUP 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 3 1954
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 3 2037
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 3 2053
BANGARAPET BWT 18:25 5:00 min 18:30 3 2109
SALEM JN SA 22:20 5:00 min 22:25 3 2304
ERODE JN ED 00:00 5:00 min 00:05 4 2363
KARUR KRR 00:58 2:00 min 01:00 4 2429
DINDIGUL JN DG 02:45 5:00 min 02:50 4 2503
MADURAI JN MDU 03:45 5:00 min 03:50 4 2565
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 4 2608
SATUR SRT 04:51 1:00 min 04:52 4 2635
KOVILPATTI CVP 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 4 2657
MANIYACHCHI JN MEJ 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 4 2693
TUTICORIN TN 07:10 0 min Destination 4 2724

Train 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS runs from OKHA to Tuticorin on Thursday .

VIVEK EXPRESS departs from OKHA at 23:55 and reaches to Tuticorin at 07:10 . It takes 55 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from OKHA to Tuticorin. The total distance covered by VIVEK EXPRESS is 2724 kilometers.

VIVEK EXPRESS passes through 42 stations in 4 days to reach from OKHA to Tuticorin.

19568 VIVEK EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 09:40 and departs at 10:00 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DWARKA 5 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VALSAD 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 10 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
BANGARAPET 5 Minutes
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 5 Minutes
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VIVEK EXPRESS ?

. 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS starts from OKHA

. What is the time taken by VIVEK EXPRESS to reach from OKHA to Tuticorin ?

. 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS takes 55 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from OKHA to Tuticorin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VIVEK EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of VIVEK EXPRESS ?

. VIVEK EXPRESS departs from OKHA at 23:55 and reaches at Tuticorin by 07:10.

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)

Related train running from Tuticorin (TN)