Vrl Rjt Pass 59424 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Veraval(VRL) Rajkot Junction (RJT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VERAVAL VRL Source 0 min 17:25 1 0
ADARI ROAD ADE 17:36 1:00 min 17:37 1 9
CHORVAD ROAD CVR 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 18
MALIYA HATINA MLHA 18:02 1:00 min 18:03 1 30
KESHOD KSD 18:20 1:00 min 18:21 1 46
BADODAR BDDR 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 1 53
LUSHALA LAL 18:36 1:00 min 18:37 1 60
BANDHNATH BNTH 18:43 1:00 min 18:44 1 66
SHAPUR JN SHH 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 71
JUNAGADH JN JND 19:04 5:00 min 19:09 1 82
VADAL VAL 19:20 1:00 min 19:21 1 92
CHOKI SORATH CKE 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 99
JETALSAR JN JLR 19:45 15:00 min 20:00 1 108
NAVAGADH NUD 20:06 1:00 min 20:07 1 113
VIRPUR VRR 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 127
GOMTA GTT 20:28 1:00 min 20:29 1 131
GONDAL GDL 20:42 1:00 min 20:43 1 144
RIBADA RBR 21:00 1:00 min 21:01 1 161
KOTHARIYA RKY 21:12 1:00 min 21:13 1 171
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 21:46 2:00 min 21:48 1 179
RAJKOT JN RJT 22:05 0 min Destination 1 185

Train 59424 VRL - RJT PASS runs from Veraval to Rajkot Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VRL - RJT PASS departs from Veraval at 17:25 and reaches to Rajkot Junction at 22:05 . It takes 4 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Veraval to Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by VRL - RJT PASS is 185 kilometers.

VRL - RJT PASS passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Veraval to Rajkot Junction.

59424 VRL - RJT PASS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at JETALSAR JN . 59424 VRL - RJT PASS arrives at JETALSAR JN  on 19:45 and departs at 20:00 . You can get down at JETALSAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JUNAGADH JN 5 Minutes
JETALSAR JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 59424 VRL - RJT PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VRL - RJT PASS ?

. 59424 VRL - RJT PASS starts from Veraval

. What is the time taken by VRL - RJT PASS to reach from Veraval to Rajkot Junction ?

. 59424 VRL - RJT PASS takes 4 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Veraval to Rajkot Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VRL - RJT PASS train is 15 minutes at JETALSAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of VRL - RJT PASS ?

. VRL - RJT PASS departs from Veraval at 17:25 and reaches at Rajkot Junction by 22:05.

Related train running from Veraval(VRL)

Related train running from Rajkot Junction (RJT)