Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Vasco Da Gama(VSG) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VASCO DA GAMA VSG Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
MADGAON MAO 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 1 25
SANVERDAM CHUCH SVM 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 40
KULEM QLM 16:05 5:00 min 16:10 1 59
CASTLE ROCK CLR 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 1 85
LONDA JN LD 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 109
DHARWAR DWR 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 1 179
HUBLI JN UBL 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 200
HAVERI HVR 21:33 2:00 min 21:35 1 275
RANIBENNUR RNR 22:06 1:00 min 22:07 1 307
HARIHAR HRR 22:33 2:00 min 22:35 1 330
DAVANGERE DVG 22:51 2:00 min 22:53 1 343
BIRUR JN RRB 00:33 2:00 min 00:35 2 458
ARSIKERE JN ASK 01:35 5:00 min 01:40 2 503
TIPTUR TTR 02:09 1:00 min 02:10 2 529
TUMKUR TK 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 599
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 05:00 30:00 min 05:30 2 663
BANASWADI BAND 05:53 2:00 min 05:55 2 676
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 2 683
BANGARAPET BWT 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 2 737
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 2 815
KATPADI JN KPD 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 2 899
ARAKKONAM AJJ 10:13 2:00 min 10:15 2 960
PERAMBUR PER 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 2 1029
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 11:45 0 min Destination 2 1035

Train 17312 VSG- CHENNAI EXP runs from Vasco Da Gama to Chennai Central on Thursday .

VSG- CHENNAI EXP departs from Vasco Da Gama at 14:30 and reaches to Chennai Central at 11:45 . It takes 21 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by VSG- CHENNAI EXP is 1035 kilometers.

VSG- CHENNAI EXP passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Chennai Central.

17312 VSG- CHENNAI EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN . 17312 VSG- CHENNAI EXP arrives at YASVANTPUR JN  on 05:00 and departs at 05:30 . You can get down at YASVANTPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KULEM 5 Minutes
CASTLE ROCK 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 10 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
YASVANTPUR JN 30 Minutes
Food Options in 17312 VSG- CHENNAI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VSG- CHENNAI EXP ?

. 17312 VSG- CHENNAI EXP starts from Vasco Da Gama

. What is the time taken by VSG- CHENNAI EXP to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Chennai Central ?

. 17312 VSG- CHENNAI EXP takes 21 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VSG- CHENNAI EXP train is 30 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of VSG- CHENNAI EXP ?

. VSG- CHENNAI EXP departs from Vasco Da Gama at 14:30 and reaches at Chennai Central by 11:45.

Related train running from Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06948 UBL VSG LINK EXP 6:30 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12741 VSG-PNBE EXP Source 18:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12742 PNBE-VSG EXP 9:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12779 GOA EXPRESS Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12780 GOA EXPRESS 6:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17309 YPR VASCO EXP 6:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17311 CHENNAI- VASCO EXP 13:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS Source 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP 6:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 15:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS Source 7:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56961 QLM-VSG 8:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56962 VSG-QLM PASSR Source 7:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56963 QLM-VSG PASSR 14:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56964 VSG-QLM Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56965 QLM-VSG 19:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56966 VSG-QLM Source 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
02779 GOA EXPRESS Source 15:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL 6:45 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF 15:20 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
02842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train Source 18:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
06057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train 5:30 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
06185 MAS ERS EXP Source 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06186 CHENNAI EXP 7:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
07323 HUBBALLI EXP Source 13:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
07324 UBL MAS EXP 11:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11027 CHENNAI MAIL 3:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11028 MUMBAI MAIL Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX 16:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS Source 12:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11073 LTT-MAS EXPRESS 12:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11074 CHENNAI - LTT EXPRESS Source 15:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP Source 6:00 1A CC M T W T F S S
12008 MYS-MAS SHATABDI EXP 21:40 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12027 MAS-SBC SHATABDI EXP Source 17:30 1A CC M T W T F S S
12028 SBC-MAS SHATABDI EXP 11:00 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP Source 7:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP 22:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12243 MAS-CBE SHATABDIEXP Source 7:10 1A CC M T W T F S S
12244 CBE-MAS SHATABDI EXP 22:15 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12269 DURONTO EXPRESS Source 6:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12270 MAS DURONTO EXP 20:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12291 YPR-MAS EXP 5:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12292 YESVANTPUR EXP Source 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP 15:15 15:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12296 SANGHA MITRA EX 13:30 13:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS Source 14:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS 22:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12433 RAJDHANI EXP Source 6:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12434 NZM-MAS RAJDHANI EXP 20:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12507 GUWAHATI EXP 9:35 10:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS 4:30 4:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS 23:20 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 23:05 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. 23:20 23:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 23:05 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS 15:35 16:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12552 KYQ - YPR AC EXPRESS 11:15 11:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 14:20 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS 15:55 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12601 MANGALORE MAIL Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12602 CHENNAI MAIL 5:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12603 HYDERABAD EXP Source 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12604 CHENNAI EXP 5:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12607 MAS-SBC LALBAGH EXP Source 15:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12608 LALBAGH EXP 12:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12609 MAS-SBC EXP Source 13:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS 14:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12611 MAS-NZM GARIB RATH EXP Source 6:05 3A M T W T F S S
12612 NZM-MAS GARIB RATH EXP 20:40 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP Source 19:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12616 G T EXPRESS 6:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12621 TAMIL NADU EXP Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12622 NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP 7:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12624 CHENNAI MAIL 7:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12639 BRINDAVAN EXP Source 7:40 2S M T W T F S S
12640 SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP 21:05 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS 16:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP Source 9:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12657 MAS-SBC MAIL Source 22:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12658 SBC-MAS MAIL 4:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12669 MAS-CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP Source 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12670 CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI 14:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12671 MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP Source 20:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12672 MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP 5:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12673 MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS Source 22:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS 6:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12675 MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS Source 6:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12676 CBE-MAS KOVAI EXP 23:00 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12679 MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP Source 14:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12680 CHENNAI EXPRESS 13:50 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12681 COIMBATORE EXP Source 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12682 CHENNAI EXP 7:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12685 MAS-MAQ EXP. Source 17:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12686 MAQ-MAS EXP. 8:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP 9:35 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12688 DDN MDU SF EXP 2:10 2:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12689 MAS-NCJ EXP. Source 19:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
12690 NCJ-MAS EXP 11:40 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12691 SSPN EXPRESS Source 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12692 CHENNAI EXPRESS 5:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST Source 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP 10:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12697 MAS-TVC EXP. Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP 12:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12711 BZA-MAS PINAKINI EXP 13:00 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12712 PINAKINI EXP Source 14:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP Source 18:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP 8:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12829 CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12830 BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP 8:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12839 HWH MAS MAIL 3:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12840 MAS-HWH MAIL Source 23:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12841 COROMANDAL EXP 17:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12842 COROMANDEL EXP Source 8:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12851 BSP - MAS SF EXP 8:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12852 BILASPUR EXPRESS Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12967 JAIPUR EXP Source 17:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12968 JP CHENNAI EXP 9:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP 17:10 17:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12970 JP CBE SUP EXP 9:30 10:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS 1:35 2:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 21:55 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16003 MAS NSL EXPRESS Source 8:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16004 NSL-MAS WKLY EXP 16:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16021 KAVERI EXPRESS Source 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16022 KAVERI EXPRESS 7:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS Source 5:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 10:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
16053 MAS-TPTY EXP Source 14:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16054 TPTY-MAS EXPRESS 13:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16057 MAS-TPTY SAPTHAGIRI EXP Source 6:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16058 SAPTAGIRI EXP 22:10 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16093 LUCKNOW EXP Source 5:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
16094 LJN MAS EXP 10:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16203 MAS-TPTY EXP Source 16:35 FC 2S M T W T F S S
16204 TPTY MAS EXPRESS 10:45 Destination FC 2S M T W T F S S
17311 CHENNAI- VASCO EXP Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 11:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17313 MAS HUBLI EXP Source 13:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP 11:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19419 MAS ADI EXPRESS Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19420 ADI CHENNAI EXP 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22205 MDU DURONTO EXP Source 22:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22206 MAS DURONTO EXP 7:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22207 SUPER AC EXP Source 16:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22208 TVC-MAS S F AC BI WKLY 10:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22351 PPTA YPR EXP 14:38 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP 15:55 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22601 SHIRDI EXPRESS Source 10:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22602 SNSI-MAS EXP 9:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS 14:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22613 MAS-HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS Source 14:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
22614 HLZ-MAS WEEKLY EXP 15:35 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
22625 SBC DOUBLE DECK Source 7:25 CC M T W T F S S
22626 SBC-MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER 20:30 Destination CC M T W T F S S
22637 WEST COAST EXP Source 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22638 WEST COAST EXP 14:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22639 ALLEPPEY EXP Source 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22645 AHILYANAGARI EX 23:20 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22646 AHILYANAGARI EX 23:05 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 23:20 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22648 KORBA EXPRESS 23:05 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS Source 22:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22650 YERCAUD EXP 4:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22651 MAS-PGT EXPRESS Source 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS 4:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS 5:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22682 MYSORE EXPRESS Source 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22801 VSKP MAS WEEKLY SF 9:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22802 MAS VSKP WEEKLY SF Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22807 SRC - MAS AC EXPRESS 22:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22808 MAS - SRC AC EXPRESS Source 8:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22825 SHM - MAS S/F EXP 15:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22826 MAS - SHM EXP Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22859 PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY 14:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22860 MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22869 VSKP-MAS S/F WEEKLY 8:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22870 MAS-VSKP S/F WEEKLY Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22919 Chennai Central - ADI HumSafar Express Source 20:30 3A M T W T F S S
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai HumSafar Express 22:35 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
56001 MAS-AJJ PASSENGER Source 13:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56002 AJJ-MAS PASS 23:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57239 PASS Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
57240 MASPASS 12:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
66012 MSB-MMC PASSR 17:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02433 MAS NDLS EXP Source 6:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02434 NDLS MAS SPL 20:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S