Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Vasco Da Gama(VSG) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VASCO DA GAMA VSG Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
MADGAON MAO 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 1 25
SANVERDAM CHUCH SVM 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 40
KULEM QLM 16:05 5:00 min 16:10 1 59
CASTLE ROCK CLR 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 1 85
LONDA JN LD 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 109
DHARWAR DWR 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 1 179
HUBLI JN UBL 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 200
HAVERI HVR 21:33 2:00 min 21:35 1 275
RANIBENNUR RNR 22:06 1:00 min 22:07 1 307
HARIHAR HRR 22:33 2:00 min 22:35 1 330
DAVANGERE DVG 22:51 2:00 min 22:53 1 343
BIRUR JN RRB 00:33 2:00 min 00:35 2 458
ARSIKERE JN ASK 01:35 5:00 min 01:40 2 503
TIPTUR TTR 02:09 1:00 min 02:10 2 529
TUMKUR TK 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 599
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 05:00 30:00 min 05:30 2 663
BANASWADI BAND 05:53 2:00 min 05:55 2 676
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 2 683
BANGARAPET BWT 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 2 737
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 2 815
KATPADI JN KPD 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 2 899
ARAKKONAM AJJ 10:13 2:00 min 10:15 2 960
PERAMBUR PER 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 2 1029
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 11:45 0 min Destination 2 1035

Train 17312 VSG- CHENNAI EXP runs from Vasco Da Gama to Chennai Central on Thursday .

VSG- CHENNAI EXP departs from Vasco Da Gama at 14:30 and reaches to Chennai Central at 11:45 . It takes 21 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by VSG- CHENNAI EXP is 1035 kilometers.

VSG- CHENNAI EXP passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Chennai Central.

17312 VSG- CHENNAI EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN . 17312 VSG- CHENNAI EXP arrives at YASVANTPUR JN  on 05:00 and departs at 05:30 . You can get down at YASVANTPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KULEM 5 Minutes
CASTLE ROCK 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 10 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
YASVANTPUR JN 30 Minutes
Food Options in 17312 VSG- CHENNAI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VSG- CHENNAI EXP ?

. 17312 VSG- CHENNAI EXP starts from Vasco Da Gama

. What is the time taken by VSG- CHENNAI EXP to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Chennai Central ?

. 17312 VSG- CHENNAI EXP takes 21 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VSG- CHENNAI EXP train is 30 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of VSG- CHENNAI EXP ?

. VSG- CHENNAI EXP departs from Vasco Da Gama at 14:30 and reaches at Chennai Central by 11:45.

Related train running from Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)