Vsg Pnbe Exp 12741 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Vasco Da Gama(VSG) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VASCO DA GAMA VSG Source 0 min 18:00 1 0
MADGAON MAO 18:40 20:00 min 19:00 1 25
THIVIM THVM 20:00 2:00 min 20:02 1 73
SAWANTWADI ROAD SWV 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 105
RATNAGIRI RN 00:50 5:00 min 00:55 2 265
CHIPLUN CHI 02:24 2:00 min 02:26 2 343
PANVEL PNVL 06:20 5:00 min 06:25 2 548
KALYAN JN KYN 07:32 3:00 min 07:35 2 583
IGATPURI IGP 09:25 5:00 min 09:30 2 667
NASIK ROAD NK 10:20 5:00 min 10:25 2 717
MANMAD JN MMR 11:15 5:00 min 11:20 2 790
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 13:50 5:00 min 13:55 2 974
KHANDWA KNW 16:40 5:00 min 16:45 2 1098
ITARSI JN ET 19:15 10:00 min 19:25 2 1281
JABALPUR JBP 23:00 10:00 min 23:10 2 1526
KATNI KTE 00:15 5:00 min 00:20 3 1617
SATNA STA 01:35 10:00 min 01:45 3 1716
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 04:55 2:00 min 04:57 3 1885
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 08:08 15:00 min 08:23 3 2029
BUXAR BXR 09:30 2:00 min 09:32 3 2118
ARA ARA 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 3 2187
PATNA JN PNBE 12:10 0 min Destination 3 2236

Train 12741 VSG-PNBE EXP runs from Vasco Da Gama to Patna Junction on Wednesday .

VSG-PNBE EXP departs from Vasco Da Gama at 18:00 and reaches to Patna Junction at 12:10 . It takes 42 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by VSG-PNBE EXP is 2236 kilometers.

VSG-PNBE EXP passes through 22 stations in 3 days to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Patna Junction.

12741 VSG-PNBE EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at MADGAON . 12741 VSG-PNBE EXP arrives at MADGAON  on 18:40 and departs at 19:00 . You can get down at MADGAON to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MADGAON 20 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12741 VSG-PNBE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VSG-PNBE EXP ?

. 12741 VSG-PNBE EXP starts from Vasco Da Gama

. What is the time taken by VSG-PNBE EXP to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Patna Junction ?

. 12741 VSG-PNBE EXP takes 42 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VSG-PNBE EXP train is 20 minutes at MADGAON .

. What is the train schedule of VSG-PNBE EXP ?

. VSG-PNBE EXP departs from Vasco Da Gama at 18:00 and reaches at Patna Junction by 12:10.

Related train running from Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)