Vskp Garib Rath 12740 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 20:30 1 0
WARANGAL WL 22:08 2:00 min 22:10 1 152
KHAMMAM KMT 23:35 2:00 min 23:37 1 259
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 01:40 15:00 min 01:55 2 355
ELURU EE 02:41 1:00 min 02:42 2 415
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 03:14 1:00 min 03:15 2 463
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 04:06 2:00 min 04:08 2 505
SAMALKOT JN SLO 04:46 1:00 min 04:47 2 555
TUNI TUNI 05:27 1:00 min 05:28 2 609
ANAKAPALLE AKP 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 2 672
DUVVADA DVD 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 2 688
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 07:40 0 min Destination 2 706

Train 12740 SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches to Visakhapatnam Junction at 07:40 . It takes 11 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP is 706 kilometers.

SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction.

12740 SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 12740 SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 01:40 and departs at 01:55 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12740 SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP ?

. 12740 SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction ?

. 12740 SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP takes 11 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP train is 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP ?

. SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches at Visakhapatnam Junction by 07:40.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)