Vskp Sc Weekly Special 08501 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source 0 min 23:00 1 0
DUVVADA DVD 23:30 2:00 min 23:32 1 18
ANAKAPALLE AKP 23:45 2:00 min 23:47 1 33
TUNI TUNI 00:30 2:00 min 00:32 2 97
SAMALKOT JN SLO 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 151
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 02:11 2:00 min 02:13 2 201
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 02:48 2:00 min 02:50 2 243
ELURU EE 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 2 291
RAYANAPAD RYP 04:55 5:00 min 05:00 2 357
KHAMMAM KMT 06:22 2:00 min 06:24 2 446
WARANGAL WL 07:55 2:00 min 07:57 2 554
KAZIPET JN KZJ 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 2 573
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 12:00 0 min Destination 2 705

Train 8501 VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP runs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction on Tuesday .

VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:00 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 12:00 . It takes 13 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP is 705 kilometers.

VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

8501 VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at RAYANAPAD . 8501 VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP arrives at RAYANAPAD  on 04:55 and departs at 05:00 . You can get down at RAYANAPAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAYANAPAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 8501 VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP ?

. 8501 VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP starts from Visakhapatnam Junction

. What is the time taken by VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 8501 VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP takes 13 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP train is 5 minutes at RAYANAPAD .

. What is the train schedule of VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP ?

. VSKP-SC WKLY SPL EXP departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:00 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 12:00.

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)