51262 - WR- AMI PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Wardha Junction(WR) Amravati (AMI)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
WARDHA JN WR Source 0 min 10:05 1 0
DAHEGAON DAE 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 1 14
KAOTHA KAOT 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 23
PULGAON JN PLO 10:38 1:00 min 10:39 1 30
TALNI TLN 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 39
DHAMANGAON DMN 11:00 1:00 min 11:01 1 50
CHANDUR CND 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 66
MALKHED MLR 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 1 79
TIMTALA TMT 11:45 1:00 min 11:46 1 87
BADNERA JN BD 12:10 110:00 min 14:00 1 95
AMRAVATI AMI 14:20 0 min Destination 1 104
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 51262 WR- AMI PASS runs from Wardha Junction to Amravati on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

WR- AMI PASS departs from Wardha Junction at 10:05 and reaches to Amravati at 14:20 . It takes 4 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Wardha Junction to Amravati. The total distance covered by WR- AMI PASS is 104 kilometers.

WR- AMI PASS passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Wardha Junction to Amravati.

51262 WR- AMI PASS has a maximum halt time of 110 minutes at BADNERA JN . 51262 WR- AMI PASS arrives at BADNERA JN  on 12:10 and departs at 14:00 . You can get down at BADNERA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BADNERA JN 110 Minutes
Food Options in 51262 WR- AMI PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the WR- AMI PASS ?

. 51262 WR- AMI PASS starts from Wardha Junction

. What is the time taken by WR- AMI PASS to reach from Wardha Junction to Amravati ?

. 51262 WR- AMI PASS takes 4 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Wardha Junction to Amravati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of WR- AMI PASS train is 110 minutes at BADNERA JN .

. What is the train schedule of WR- AMI PASS ?

. WR- AMI PASS departs from Wardha Junction at 10:05 and reaches at Amravati by 14:20.

Related train running from Wardha Junction(WR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
833 ADI SRC SPECIAL 10:25 10:28 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
834 SRC ADI AC SPL 09:25 09:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
01039 KOP GONDIA SPL 13:08 13:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01040 G KOP EXP SPL 11:57 11:59 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01127 HTE FESTIVAL SPL 10:45 10:48 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01128 HTE LTT SPL 00:45 00:48 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01137 NGP ADI SF SPL 09:15 09:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01138 ADI NGP SF SPL 08:53 08:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01167 HTE FESTIVAL SPL 23:52 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01235 MAO FESTIVAL SPL 16:48 16:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01237 NGP MAO SPECIAL 16:48 16:50 3A M T W T F S S
01238 MAO NGP SPECIAL 18:28 18:30 3A M T W T F S S
01251 PUNE KAZIPET SPL 11:22 11:24 N/A M T W T F S S
01252 KZJ PUNE SF SPL 19:45 19:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01253 LTT HWH SPL 11:10 11:12 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01403 NGP KOP SPECIAL 16:13 16:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01404 KOP NAGPUR SPL 10:20 10:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01417 NGP HUMSAFAR SPL 11:09 11:11 3A M T W T F S S
01418 PUNE HUMSAFAR SP 16:08 16:10 3A M T W T F S S
02035 PUNE NGP SF SPL 07:34 07:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02036 NGP PUNE SF SPL 19:03 19:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02037 PURI AJMER SPL 18:48 18:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02038 AII PURI SF SPL 18:50 18:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02041 NGP HUMSAFAR SPL 11:09 11:11 3A M T W T F S S
02042 PUNE HUMSAFAR SP 16:08 16:10 3A M T W T F S S
02105 CSMT G SF SPL 07:14 07:17 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02106 G CSMT SF SPL 18:08 18:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02113 PUNE NGP AC SPL 07:34 07:37 3A M T W T F S S
02114 NGP PUNE AC SPL 19:03 19:05 3A M T W T F S S
02169 CSMT NGP SF SPL 03:50 03:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02170 NGP CSMT SF SPL 22:32 22:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02223 PUNE AJNI AC SPL 03:29 03:31 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02224 AJNI PUNE SPL 20:43 20:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02239 PUNE AJNI AC SPL 11:18 11:20 3A M T W T F S S
02240 AJNI PUNE AC SPL 20:43 20:45 3A M T W T F S S
02259 CSMT HWH SPL 17:18 17:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02260 HWH CSMT SPL 08:48 08:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02279 PUNE HWH SPECIAL 08:02 08:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02280 HWH PUNE SPL 16:58 17:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02280 HWH PUNE SPL 16:58 17:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02655 ADI MAS SPECIAL 11:57 12:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02656 MAS ADI EXPRESS 02:03 02:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02656 MAS ADI EXPRESS 02:03 02:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02789 SC HSR SPL 07:53 07:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02790 HSR SC SPL 23:00 23:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02790 HSR SC SPL 23:00 23:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02809 CSMT HWH SPL 09:35 09:39 2S M T W T F S S
02810 HWH CSMT SPL 15:04 15:06 2S M T W T F S S
02811 LTT HTE FEST SPL 11:38 11:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02812 HTE LTT SPL 01:03 01:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02833 ADI HWH SPL 16:14 16:16 2S M T W T F S S
02834 HWH ADI SPL 19:58 20:00 2S M T W T F S S
02843 PURI ADI SPL 15:55 15:57 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02844 ADI PURI SPL 09:08 09:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02849 HTE PUNE SPL 11:58 12:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02850 PUNE HATIA SPL 00:18 00:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02857 VSKP LTT SPL 01:03 01:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02858 VSKP FESTIVL SPL 11:20 11:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02865 PURI FESTVL SPL 11:43 11:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02866 PURI LTT SF SPL 01:03 01:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02973 GIMB PURI SPL 09:13 09:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02974 PURI GIMB SPL 09:08 09:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03425 MLDT ST SPL 15:58 16:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03426 ST MALDA TOWN SP 00:28 00:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06067 MS JU FEST SPL 07:48 07:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06068 JU MS SF EXPRESS 23:00 23:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08401 PURI OKHA SPL 09:13 09:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08402 OKHA KUR SPL 18:48 18:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08405 BBS ADI SPECIAL 15:55 15:57 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08406 ADI BBS SPL 09:28 09:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08501 VSKP GIMB SPL 09:03 09:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08502 FESTIVAL SPL 18:48 18:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09081 ST HTE SF SPL 00:28 00:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09082 HTE ST SPL 15:58 16:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09093 PBR SRC SPECIAL 08:08 08:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09094 SRC PBR SPL 17:23 17:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09239 HAPA BSP SPL 18:43 18:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09240 BSP HAPA SF SPL 18:48 18:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP 14:42 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP 12:10 12:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11201 LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED 12:32 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11202 AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI 17:10 17:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11403 NGP KOP EXPRESS 16:06 16:09 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11404 KOP-NGP EXPRESS 10:17 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11453 PRERANA EXPRESS 09:12 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11454 PRERANA EXPRESS 11:27 11:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS 07:25 07:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES 18:13 18:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12113 PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH 08:04 08:07 3A M T W T F S S
12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH 19:42 19:45 3A M T W T F S S
12129 AZAD HIND EXP 08:27 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP 16:43 16:46 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12135 PUNE-NGP EXPRESS 08:04 08:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12136 NGP-PUNE EXPRESS 19:42 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12139 SEVAGRAM EXP 04:15 04:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12140 SEVAGRAM EXP 21:56 22:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12159 AMI- JBP SUF EXP 19:33 19:36 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12160 JBP-AMI SUF EXP 07:40 07:43 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12405 GONDWANA EXPRES 10:32 10:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12406 NZM BSL EXPRESS 10:22 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS 22:25 22:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP 02:31 02:34 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12809 HOWRAH MAIL 09:19 09:22 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 15:30 15:33 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12811 HATIA EXPRESS 11:52 11:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS 01:37 01:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS 16:15 16:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS 20:24 20:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP 15:51 15:54 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12844 ADI PURI EXP 09:35 09:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12849 BSP - PUNE SF EXP 19:42 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12850 PUNE - BSP SF EXP 08:04 08:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12859 GITANJALI EXP 17:19 17:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12860 GITANJALI EXP 08:32 08:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS 08:57 09:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP 19:07 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13425 MLDT-ST WEEKLY EXP. 16:27 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13426 ST-MLDT WKLY EXP 00:39 00:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16125 MS JODHPUR EXP 08:00 08:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16126 JU MS EXPRESS 23:15 23:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17037 SC-BKN EXP 08:00 08:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17038 BKN-SC EXP 23:00 23:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 11:17 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 14:52 14:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. 11:07 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 09:12 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS 15:51 15:54 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18406 ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS 09:35 09:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP 20:50 20:53 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18408 SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP 00:02 00:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP 19:07 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18422 AII PURI EXP 20:04 20:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18501 VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP 11:07 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18502 GIMB VSKP EXP 20:28 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19453 GIMB PURI EXP 20:04 20:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19454 PURI GIMB EXP 09:30 09:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
21028 MUMBAI MAIL 14:42 14:45 SL M T W T F S S
22127 ANANDWAN EXPRESS 00:02 00:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22128 ANANDWAN EXP 00:15 00:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22845 PUNE - HTE EXP 00:32 00:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22846 HTE PUNE EXP 12:02 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22847 VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY 01:37 01:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22848 LTT-VSKP S/F WEEKLY 11:52 11:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 11:53 11:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22866 PURI-LTT S/F WEEKLY 01:37 01:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22939 HAPA BSP EXPRESS 20:28 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22940 BSP HAPA EXPRESS 16:27 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51195 WR-BPQ PASS Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
51196 BPQ-WR PASSENGER 21:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
51197 BSL-WR PASSENGER 21:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51198 WR-BSL PASSENGER Source 23:00 N/A M T W T F S S
51259 WR-NGP PASSENGER Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
51260 NGP -WR PASSENGER 09:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51261 AMI-WR PASSENGER 18:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51262 WR- AMI PASS Source 10:05 N/A M T W T F S S
51285 BSL NGP PASSENG 05:40 06:16 N/A M T W T F S S
51286 NGP BSL PASS 06:45 06:50 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Amravati (AMI)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02111 CSMT AMI SF SPL 07:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02112 AMI CSMT SF SPL Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02117 PUNE AMI AC SPL 02:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02118 AMI PUNE SPL Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02765 AMI FESTVL SPL 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02766 FESTIVAL SPL Source 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09125 SURAT AMI SF SPL 22:25 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
09126 AMI SURAT SF SPL Source 09:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11405 PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS 15:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11406 AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12111 CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS 08:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS Source 19:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12159 AMI- JBP SUF EXP Source 17:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12160 JBP-AMI SUF EXP 09:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12765 TPTY-AMI EXP 14:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12766 AMI-TPTY EXP Source 06:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19025 Surat - Amravati Express 22:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
19026 Amravati - Surat Express Source 09:00 2S M T W T F S S
22117 PUNE-AMI AC EXP 03:15 Destition CC M T W T F S S
22118 AMI-PUNE AC EXP Source 18:35 CC M T W T F S S
51135 BD AMI PASSENGE 01:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51136 AMI BD PASS Source 02:15 N/A M T W T F S S
51137 BD AMI PASSENGE 03:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51138 AMI BD PASS Source 03:55 N/A M T W T F S S
51139 BD AMI PASSENGE 06:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51140 AMI BD PASS Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
51141 BD AMI PASSENGE 11:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51142 AMI BD PASS Source 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
51145 BD AMI MIXD PAS 18:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51146 AMI BD PASS Source 18:50 N/A M T W T F S S
51147 BD AMI PASSENGE 20:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51148 AMI BD PASS Source 20:25 N/A M T W T F S S
51149 BD AMI PASSENGE 23:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51150 AMI BD PASS Source 23:40 N/A M T W T F S S
51261 AMI-WR PASSENGER Source 15:10 N/A M T W T F S S
51262 WR- AMI PASS 14:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59025 ST - AMRAVATI FAST PASSE 22:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
59026 AMI - ST FAST PASSENGER Source 09:00 2S M T W T F S S