Yercaud Exp 22650 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Erode Junction(ED) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERODE JN ED Source 0 min 21:00 1 0
SANKARIDRUG SGE 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 1 21
SALEM JN SA 21:55 5:00 min 22:00 1 59
BOMMIDI BQI 22:34 1:00 min 22:35 1 101
BUDDIREDDIPPATI BDY 22:44 1:00 min 22:45 1 111
MORAPPUR MAP 22:59 1:00 min 23:00 1 124
SAMALPATTI SLY 23:23 2:00 min 23:25 1 148
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 23:44 1:00 min 23:45 1 171
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 179
VANIYAMBADI VN 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 195
AMBUR AB 00:43 2:00 min 00:45 2 211
GUDIYATTAM GYM 01:08 2:00 min 01:10 2 238
KATPADI JN KPD 01:28 2:00 min 01:30 2 263
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 2 288
ARAKKONAM AJJ 02:28 2:00 min 02:30 2 324
TIRUVALLUR TRL 02:53 2:00 min 02:55 2 351
PERAMBUR PER 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 393
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 04:05 0 min Destination 2 399

Train 22650 YERCAUD EXP runs from Erode Junction to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

YERCAUD EXP departs from Erode Junction at 21:00 and reaches to Chennai Central at 04:05 . It takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by YERCAUD EXP is 399 kilometers.

YERCAUD EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Erode Junction to Chennai Central.

22650 YERCAUD EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at SALEM JN . 22650 YERCAUD EXP arrives at SALEM JN  on 21:55 and departs at 22:00 . You can get down at SALEM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22650 YERCAUD EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YERCAUD EXP ?

. 22650 YERCAUD EXP starts from Erode Junction

. What is the time taken by YERCAUD EXP to reach from Erode Junction to Chennai Central ?

. 22650 YERCAUD EXP takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Erode Junction to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YERCAUD EXP train is 5 minutes at SALEM JN .

. What is the train schedule of YERCAUD EXP ?

. YERCAUD EXP departs from Erode Junction at 21:00 and reaches at Chennai Central by 04:05.

Related train running from Erode Junction(ED)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)