Yercaud Express 22649 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Erode Junction (ED)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 22:40 1 0
PERAMBUR PER 22:53 1:00 min 22:54 1 6
TIRUVALLUR TRL 23:24 1:00 min 23:25 1 48
ARAKKONAM AJJ 23:48 2:00 min 23:50 1 75
SHOLINGHUR SHU 00:09 1:00 min 00:10 2 97
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 00:24 1:00 min 00:25 2 112
KATPADI JN KPD 00:48 2:00 min 00:50 2 136
GUDIYATTAM GYM 01:09 1:00 min 01:10 2 161
AMBUR AB 01:29 1:00 min 01:30 2 188
VANIYAMBADI VN 01:44 1:00 min 01:45 2 204
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 02:30 5:00 min 02:35 2 220
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 02:46 1:00 min 02:47 2 227
MORAPPUR MAP 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 274
BUDDIREDDIPPATI BDY 03:39 1:00 min 03:40 2 286
BOMMIDI BQI 03:49 1:00 min 03:50 2 296
SALEM JN SA 04:35 5:00 min 04:40 2 338
SANKARIDRUG SGE 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 2 377
ERODE JN ED 05:55 0 min Destination 2 398

Train 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS runs from Chennai Central to Erode Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

YERCAUD EXPRESS departs from Chennai Central at 22:40 and reaches to Erode Junction at 05:55 . It takes 7 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. The total distance covered by YERCAUD EXPRESS is 398 kilometers.

YERCAUD EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Erode Junction.

22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at JOLARPETTAI . 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS arrives at JOLARPETTAI  on 02:30 and departs at 02:35 . You can get down at JOLARPETTAI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JOLARPETTAI 5 Minutes
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YERCAUD EXPRESS ?

. 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by YERCAUD EXPRESS to reach from Chennai Central to Erode Junction ?

. 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS takes 7 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Erode Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YERCAUD EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at JOLARPETTAI .

. What is the train schedule of YERCAUD EXPRESS ?

. YERCAUD EXPRESS departs from Chennai Central at 22:40 and reaches at Erode Junction by 05:55.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Erode Junction (ED)