Ypr Gorakpur Exp 15016 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 07:30 1 0
HINDUPUR HUP 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 1 86
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 11:40 5:00 min 11:45 1 165
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 14:00 10:00 min 14:10 1 266
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 1 359
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 23:20 35:00 min 23:55 1 669
KAZIPET JN KZJ 02:05 2:00 min 02:07 2 800
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 04:24 1:00 min 04:25 2 974
BALHARSHAH BPQ 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 2 1044
CHANDRAPUR CD 06:28 1:00 min 06:29 2 1058
NAGPUR NGP 10:20 10:00 min 10:30 2 1256
ITARSI JN ET 16:30 10:00 min 16:40 2 1554
BHOPAL JN BPL 18:40 5:00 min 18:45 2 1646
BINA JN BINA 21:35 5:00 min 21:40 2 1784
JHANSI JN JHS 00:05 10:00 min 00:15 3 1937
ORAI ORAI 01:40 5:00 min 01:45 3 2051
POKHRAYAN PHN 02:30 2:00 min 02:32 3 2098
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 06:00 15:00 min 06:15 3 2158
UNNAO JN ON 06:37 2:00 min 06:39 3 2176
AISHBAGH ASH 07:40 15:00 min 07:55 3 2234
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 08:25 3:00 min 08:28 3 2243
BARABANKI JN BBK 09:05 2:00 min 09:07 3 2268
GONDA JN GD 10:35 5:00 min 10:40 3 2356
GORAKHPUR GKP 13:30 0 min Destination 3 2510

Train 15016 YPR - GKP EXPRESS runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction on Thursday .

YPR - GKP EXPRESS departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 07:30 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 13:30 . It takes 54 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by YPR - GKP EXPRESS is 2510 kilometers.

YPR - GKP EXPRESS passes through 24 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction.

15016 YPR - GKP EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 15016 YPR - GKP EXPRESS arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 23:20 and departs at 23:55 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 10 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 35 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
ORAI 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 15 Minutes
AISHBAGH 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15016 YPR - GKP EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR - GKP EXPRESS ?

. 15016 YPR - GKP EXPRESS starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR - GKP EXPRESS to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 15016 YPR - GKP EXPRESS takes 54 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR - GKP EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of YPR - GKP EXPRESS ?

. YPR - GKP EXPRESS departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 07:30 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 13:30.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)