Ypr Hsra Pass Spl 06591 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Hosur (HSRA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 06:20 1 0
LOTTEGOLLAHALLI LOGH 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 1 5
HEBBAL HEB 06:42 2:00 min 06:44 1 8
BANASWADI BAND 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 1 16
BELANDUR ROAD BLRR 07:06 1:00 min 07:07 1 23
CARMELARAM CRLM 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 1 26
HEELALIGE HLE 07:23 1:00 min 07:24 1 37
ANEKAL ROAD AEK 07:33 1:00 min 07:34 1 47
HOSUR HSRA 07:50 0 min Destination 1 61

Train 6591 YPR-HSRA PASS SPL runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Hosur on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

YPR-HSRA PASS SPL departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 06:20 and reaches to Hosur at 07:50 . It takes 1 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Hosur. The total distance covered by YPR-HSRA PASS SPL is 61 kilometers.

YPR-HSRA PASS SPL passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Hosur.

6591 YPR-HSRA PASS SPL has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at HEBBAL . 6591 YPR-HSRA PASS SPL arrives at HEBBAL  on 06:42 and departs at 06:44 . You can get down at HEBBAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 6591 YPR-HSRA PASS SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR-HSRA PASS SPL ?

. 6591 YPR-HSRA PASS SPL starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR-HSRA PASS SPL to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Hosur ?

. 6591 YPR-HSRA PASS SPL takes 1 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Hosur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR-HSRA PASS SPL train is 2 minutes at HEBBAL .

. What is the train schedule of YPR-HSRA PASS SPL ?

. YPR-HSRA PASS SPL departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 06:20 and reaches at Hosur by 07:50.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Hosur (HSRA)