Ypr Hwh Ac Exp 22864 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
YESVANTPUR JN(YPR) HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YESVANTPUR JN YPR Source 00:00 min 11:00 1 0
KATPADI JN KPD 14:40 05:00 min 14:45 1 241
RENIGUNTA JN RU 16:50 10:00 min 17:00 1 374
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 22:20 10:00 min 22:30 1 750
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 04:30 10:00 min 04:40 2 1147
BRAHMAPUR BAM 07:18 02:00 min 07:20 2 1363
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 09:15 15:00 min 09:30 2 1510
BHUBANESWAR BBS 09:56 05:00 min 10:01 2 1529
CUTTACK CTC 10:28 02:00 min 10:30 2 1557
BALASORE BLS 12:43 02:00 min 12:45 2 1735
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 14:10 05:00 min 14:15 2 1853
HOWRAH JN HWH 16:25 00:00 min Destination 2 1968

Train 22864 YPR HWH AC EXP runs from YESVANTPUR JN to HOWRAH JN on Wednesday .

YPR HWH AC EXP departs from YESVANTPUR JN at 11:00 and reaches to HOWRAH JN at 16:25 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from YESVANTPUR JN to HOWRAH JN. The total distance covered by YPR HWH AC EXP is 1968 kilometers.

YPR HWH AC EXP passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from YESVANTPUR JN to HOWRAH JN.

22864 YPR HWH AC EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 22864 YPR HWH AC EXP arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 09:15 and departs at 09:30 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 10 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 15 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22864 YPR HWH AC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR HWH AC EXP ?

. 22864 YPR HWH AC EXP starts from YESVANTPUR JN

. What is the time taken by YPR HWH AC EXP to reach from YESVANTPUR JN to HOWRAH JN ?

. 22864 YPR HWH AC EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from YESVANTPUR JN to HOWRAH JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR HWH AC EXP train is 15 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of YPR HWH AC EXP ?

. YPR HWH AC EXP departs from YESVANTPUR JN at 11:00 and reaches at HOWRAH JN by 16:25.

Related train running from YESVANTPUR JN(YPR)

Related train running from HOWRAH JN (HWH)