Ypr Indb Exp 19302 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Indore Junction BG (DADN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 11:20 1 0
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 1 10
HINDUPUR HUP 13:04 1:00 min 13:05 1 93
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 14:25 5:00 min 14:30 1 172
GOOTY GY 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 1 262
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 1 371
GADWAL GWD 20:03 2:00 min 20:05 1 426
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 501
KACHEGUDA KCG 00:03 2:00 min 00:05 2 607
MALKAJGIRI MJF 00:24 1:00 min 00:25 2 615
KAMAREDDI KMC 01:45 1:00 min 01:46 2 720
NIZAMABAD NZB 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 2 772
MUDKHED MUE 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 2 860
NANDED NED 06:13 2:00 min 06:15 2 883
PURNA JN PAU 07:30 20:00 min 07:50 2 913
HINGOLI DECCAN HNL 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 2 994
WASHIM WHM 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 2 1041
AKOLA JN AK 12:50 10:00 min 13:00 2 1120
NAVI NAVI 14:32 3:00 min 14:35 2 1205
CHANDUR BAZAR CNDB 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 2 1242
WARUD ORANGE CITY WOC 16:16 1:00 min 16:17 2 1307
NARKHER NRKR 17:10 5:00 min 17:15 2 1337
AMLA JN AMLA 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 2 1420
BETUL BZU 18:50 1:00 min 18:51 2 1443
ITARSI JN ET 20:50 10:00 min 21:00 2 1550
HABIBGANJ HBJ 22:38 2:00 min 22:40 2 1635
BHOPAL JN BPL 23:15 10:00 min 23:25 2 1641
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR SHRN 23:56 2:00 min 23:58 2 1654
SHUJALPUR SJP 01:00 2:00 min 01:02 3 1724
BERCHHA BCH 01:38 2:00 min 01:40 3 1767
MAKSI MKC 02:02 2:00 min 02:04 3 1787
UJJAIN JN UJN 03:35 20:00 min 03:55 3 1828
DEWAS DWX 04:46 2:00 min 04:48 3 1868
INDORE JN BG INDB 05:40 10:00 min 05:50 3 1910
DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR DADN 06:35 0 min Destination 3 1931

Train 19302 YPR INDB EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Indore Junction BG on Wednesday .

YPR INDB EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 11:20 and reaches to Indore Junction BG at 06:35 . It takes 43 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Indore Junction BG. The total distance covered by YPR INDB EXP is 1931 kilometers.

YPR INDB EXP passes through 35 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Indore Junction BG.

19302 YPR INDB EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at PURNA JN . 19302 YPR INDB EXP arrives at PURNA JN  on 07:30 and departs at 07:50 . You can get down at PURNA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
PURNA JN 20 Minutes
AKOLA JN 10 Minutes
NARKHER 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
INDORE JN BG 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19302 YPR INDB EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR INDB EXP ?

. 19302 YPR INDB EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR INDB EXP to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Indore Junction BG ?

. 19302 YPR INDB EXP takes 43 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Indore Junction BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR INDB EXP train is 20 minutes at PURNA JN .

. What is the train schedule of YPR INDB EXP ?

. YPR INDB EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 11:20 and reaches at Indore Junction BG by 06:35.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Indore Junction BG (DADN)