Ypr Tata Exp 12890 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YESVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 08:30 1 0
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 11:13 02:00 min 11:15 1 157
KATPADI JN KPD 12:25 05:00 min 12:30 1 241
TIRUPATI TPTY 14:30 05:00 min 14:35 1 345
RENIGUNTA JN RU 15:00 10:00 min 15:10 1 355
GUDUR JN GDR 16:43 02:00 min 16:45 1 438
NELLORE NLR 17:17 01:00 min 17:18 1 477
ONGOLE OGL 18:59 01:00 min 19:00 1 593
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 21:15 10:00 min 21:25 1 731
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 00:02 02:00 min 00:04 2 880
DUVVADA DVD 03:40 02:00 min 03:42 2 1064
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 04:12 20:00 min 04:32 2 1081
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 05:27 05:00 min 05:32 2 1142
PARVATIPURAM TN PVPT 06:40 02:00 min 06:42 2 1221
RAYAGADA RGDA 07:33 05:00 min 07:38 2 1266
KESINGA KSNG 09:43 01:00 min 09:44 2 1393
TITLAGARH TIG 10:00 10:00 min 10:10 2 1405
BALANGIR BLGR 11:00 05:00 min 11:05 2 1469
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 12:20 02:00 min 12:22 2 1545
SAMBALPUR SBP 13:30 10:00 min 13:40 2 1587
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 14:55 05:00 min 15:00 2 1636
ROURKELA ROU 16:18 05:00 min 16:23 2 1737
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 17:45 02:00 min 17:47 2 1838
TATANAGAR JN TATA 19:00 0 min Destination 2 1901

Train 12890 YPR TATA EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction on Monday .

YPR TATA EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 08:30 and reaches to Tatanagar Junction at 19:00 . It takes 34 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by YPR TATA EXP is 1901 kilometers.

YPR TATA EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

12890 YPR TATA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 12890 YPR TATA EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 04:12 and departs at 04:32 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
TIRUPATI 05 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
RAYAGADA 05 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
BALANGIR 05 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 10 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 05 Minutes
ROURKELA 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12890 YPR TATA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR TATA EXP ?

. 12890 YPR TATA EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR TATA EXP to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction ?

. 12890 YPR TATA EXP takes 34 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR TATA EXP train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of YPR TATA EXP ?

. YPR TATA EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 08:30 and reaches at Tatanagar Junction by 19:00.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction (TATA)