Ypr Vasco Exp 17309 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Vasco Da Gama (VSG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YESVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
TUMAKURU TK 15:33 02:00 min 15:35 1 65
TIPTUR TTR 16:28 02:00 min 16:30 1 135
ARSIKERE JN ASK 16:55 05:00 min 17:00 1 161
BIRUR JN RRB 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 1 206
DAVANGERE DVG 19:28 02:00 min 19:30 1 320
HARIHAR HRR 19:48 02:00 min 19:50 1 334
RANIBENNUR RNR 20:19 01:00 min 20:20 1 357
HAVERI HVR 20:49 01:00 min 20:50 1 389
HUBBALLI JN UBL 23:40 10:00 min 23:50 1 464
DHARWAR DWR 00:13 02:00 min 00:15 2 484
ALNAVAR JN LWR 00:49 01:00 min 00:50 2 521
LONDA JN LD 01:33 02:00 min 01:35 2 555
CASTLE ROCK CLR 02:20 10:00 min 02:30 2 579
KULEM QLM 04:10 05:00 min 04:15 2 638
SANVERDAM CHUCH SVM 04:39 01:00 min 04:40 2 657
MADGAON MAO 05:15 05:00 min 05:20 2 672
VASCO DA GAMA VSG 06:00 0 min Destination 2 700

Train 17309 YPR VASCO EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco Da Gama on Sunday Tuesday .

YPR VASCO EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 14:30 and reaches to Vasco Da Gama at 06:00 . It takes 15 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco Da Gama. The total distance covered by YPR VASCO EXP is 700 kilometers.

YPR VASCO EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco Da Gama.

17309 YPR VASCO EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at HUBBALLI JN . 17309 YPR VASCO EXP arrives at HUBBALLI JN  on 23:40 and departs at 23:50 . You can get down at HUBBALLI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 05 Minutes
HUBBALLI JN 10 Minutes
CASTLE ROCK 10 Minutes
KULEM 05 Minutes
MADGAON 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17309 YPR VASCO EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR VASCO EXP ?

. 17309 YPR VASCO EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR VASCO EXP to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco Da Gama ?

. 17309 YPR VASCO EXP takes 15 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco Da Gama.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR VASCO EXP train is 10 minutes at HUBBALLI JN .

. What is the train schedule of YPR VASCO EXP ?

. YPR VASCO EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 14:30 and reaches at Vasco Da Gama by 06:00.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Vasco Da Gama (VSG)