Ziyarat Express 12395 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
PATNA JN PNBE 18:45 10:00 min 18:55 1 2
DANAPUR DNR 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 1 12
ARA ARA 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 1 51
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 22:56 10:00 min 23:06 1 210
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 01:15 5:00 min 01:20 2 363
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 03:40 5:00 min 03:45 2 557
FIROZABAD FZD 06:06 2:00 min 06:08 2 762
TUNDLA JN TDL 06:40 5:00 min 06:45 2 778
AGRA FORT AF 07:25 5:00 min 07:30 2 801
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 10:50 15:00 min 11:05 2 1026
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 2 1091
DURGAPURA DPA 12:34 3:00 min 12:37 2 1150
JAIPUR JP 13:00 10:00 min 13:10 2 1157
AJMER AII 15:10 0 min Destination 2 1291

Train 12395 ZIYARAT EXPRESS runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Ajmer Junction on Wednesday .

ZIYARAT EXPRESS departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 18:30 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 15:10 . It takes 20 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by ZIYARAT EXPRESS is 1291 kilometers.

ZIYARAT EXPRESS passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Ajmer Junction.

12395 ZIYARAT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR . 12395 ZIYARAT EXPRESS arrives at SAWAI MADHOPUR  on 10:50 and departs at 11:05 . You can get down at SAWAI MADHOPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 5 Minutes
AGRA FORT 5 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 15 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12395 ZIYARAT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ZIYARAT EXPRESS ?

. 12395 ZIYARAT EXPRESS starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar

. What is the time taken by ZIYARAT EXPRESS to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Ajmer Junction ?

. 12395 ZIYARAT EXPRESS takes 20 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ZIYARAT EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR .

. What is the train schedule of ZIYARAT EXPRESS ?

. ZIYARAT EXPRESS departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 18:30 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 15:10.

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB)

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (AII)