16605 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Mangalore Central(MAQ) Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANGALORE MAQ Source 0 min 07:25 1 0
MANJESHWAR MJS 07:46 2:00 min 07:48 1 17
KUMBLA KMQ 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 34
KASARAGOD KGQ 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 1 46
KANHANGAD KZE 08:33 2:00 min 08:35 1 69
NILESHWAR NLE 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 1 78
CHARVATTUR CHV 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 83
PAYYANUR PAY 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 1 98
VALAPATTANAM VAPM 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 1 125
KANNUR CAN 09:42 3:00 min 09:45 1 131
THALASSERY TLY 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 1 152
MAHE MAHE 10:13 2:00 min 10:15 1 161
VADAKARA BDJ 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 1 174
PAYYOLI PYOL 10:36 1:00 min 10:37 1 184
QUILANDI QLD 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 1 196
KOZHIKKODE CLT 11:12 3:00 min 11:15 1 221
FEROK FK 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 1 231
VALLIKUNNU VLI 11:42 1:00 min 11:43 1 241
PARPANANGADI PGI 11:48 2:00 min 11:50 1 246
TANUR TA 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 254
TIRUR TIR 12:18 2:00 min 12:20 1 262
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 12:33 2:00 min 12:35 1 277
PATTAMBI PTB 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 1 296
SHORANUR JN SRR 13:30 10:00 min 13:40 1 307
THRISUR TCR 14:28 2:00 min 14:30 1 340
CHALAKUDI CKI 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 370
ALUVA AWY 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 1 395
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 16:20 5:00 min 16:25 1 414
TURAVUR TUVR 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 437
CHERTHALA SRTL 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 448
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 17:53 2:00 min 17:55 1 471
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 483
HARIPAD HAD 18:25 1:00 min 18:26 1 501
KAYANKULAM KYJ 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 514
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 528
KOLLAM JN QLN 19:42 3:00 min 19:45 1 556
VARKALA VAK 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 580
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 21:00 5:00 min 21:05 1 620
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 21:30 1:00 min 21:31 1 638
KULITTHURAI KZT 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 1 659
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 23:45 0 min Destination 1 692

Train 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS runs from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ERNAD EXPRESS departs from Mangalore Central at 07:25 and reaches to Nagercoil Junction at 23:45 . It takes 16 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by ERNAD EXPRESS is 692 kilometers.

ERNAD EXPRESS passes through 41 stations in 1 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction.

16605 ERNAD EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 13:30 and departs at 13:40 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERNAD EXPRESS ?

. 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS starts from Mangalore Central

. What is the time taken by ERNAD EXPRESS to reach from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction ?

. 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS takes 16 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERNAD EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of ERNAD EXPRESS ?

. ERNAD EXPRESS departs from Mangalore Central at 07:25 and reaches at Nagercoil Junction by 23:45.

Related train running from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)