12686 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mangalore Central(MAQ) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANGALORE MAQ Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
KASARAGOD KGQ 16:53 2:00 min 16:55 1 46
KANHANGAD KZE 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 69
NILESHWAR NLE 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 78
PAYYANUR PAY 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 98
KANNUR CAN 18:17 3:00 min 18:20 1 131
THALASSERY TLY 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 152
VADAKARA BDJ 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 174
KOZHIKKODE CLT 19:47 3:00 min 19:50 1 221
TIRUR TIR 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 262
SHORANUR JN SRR 21:15 10:00 min 21:25 1 307
PALAKKAD PGT 22:12 3:00 min 22:15 1 351
PODANUR JN PTJ 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 399
TIRUPPUR TUP 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 443
ERODE JN ED 01:20 5:00 min 01:25 2 493
SALEM JN SA 02:20 5:00 min 02:25 2 552
MORAPPUR MAP 03:13 2:00 min 03:15 2 617
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 04:34 1:00 min 04:35 2 672
KATPADI JN KPD 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 2 756
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 08:00 0 min Destination 2 892

Train 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP. runs from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAQ-MAS EXP. departs from Mangalore Central at 16:15 and reaches to Chennai Central at 08:00 . It takes 15 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by MAQ-MAS EXP. is 892 kilometers.

MAQ-MAS EXP. passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central.

12686 MAQ-MAS EXP. has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP. arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 21:15 and departs at 21:25 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAQ-MAS EXP. ?

. 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP. starts from Mangalore Central

. What is the time taken by MAQ-MAS EXP. to reach from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central ?

. 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP. takes 15 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAQ-MAS EXP. train is 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAQ-MAS EXP. ?

. MAQ-MAS EXP. departs from Mangalore Central at 16:15 and reaches at Chennai Central by 08:00.

Related train running from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)