12218 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chandigarh(CDG) Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHANDIGARH CDG Source 0 min 09:30 1 0
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 1 68
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:20 20:00 min 13:40 1 266
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 13:54 1:00 min 13:55 1 273
KOTA JN KOTA 19:45 10:00 min 19:55 1 730
VADODARA JN BRC 03:49 20:00 min 04:09 2 1263
VASAI ROAD BSR 10:50 10:00 min 11:00 2 1607
PANVEL PNVL 12:05 5:00 min 12:10 2 1671
RATNAGIRI RN 17:45 5:00 min 17:50 2 2028
MADGAON MAO 21:00 10:00 min 21:10 2 2337
UDUPI UD 00:38 2:00 min 00:40 3 2599
MANGALORE JN MAJN 02:16 10:00 min 02:26 3 2669
KASARAGOD KGQ 02:57 2:00 min 02:59 3 2720
KANNUR CAN 04:29 3:00 min 04:32 3 2806
KOZHIKKODE CLT 05:49 3:00 min 05:52 3 2895
SHORANUR JN SRR 07:55 10:00 min 08:05 3 2981
THRISUR TCR 08:32 3:00 min 08:35 3 3014
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 10:30 5:00 min 10:35 3 3088
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 11:49 3:00 min 11:52 3 3145
KAYANKULAM KYJ 12:58 2:00 min 13:00 3 3188
KOLLAM JN QLN 13:45 5:00 min 13:50 3 3229
KOCHUVELI KCVL 15:15 0 min Destination 3 3287

Train 12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP runs from Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli on Wednesday Friday .

KERALA S.KRANTI EXP departs from Chandigarh at 09:30 and reaches to Trivandrum Kochuveli at 15:15 . It takes 53 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli. The total distance covered by KERALA S.KRANTI EXP is 3287 kilometers.

KERALA S.KRANTI EXP passes through 22 stations in 3 days to reach from Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at NEW DELHI . 12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP arrives at NEW DELHI  on 13:20 and departs at 13:40 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 20 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KERALA S.KRANTI EXP ?

. 12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP starts from Chandigarh

. What is the time taken by KERALA S.KRANTI EXP to reach from Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli ?

. 12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP takes 53 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KERALA S.KRANTI EXP train is 20 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of KERALA S.KRANTI EXP ?

. KERALA S.KRANTI EXP departs from Chandigarh at 09:30 and reaches at Trivandrum Kochuveli by 15:15.

Related train running from Chandigarh(CDG)

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)