16528 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kannur Main(CAN) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANNUR CAN Source 0 min 18:05 1 0
THALASSERY TLY 18:23 2:00 min 18:25 1 21
VADAKARA BDJ 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 43
QUILANDI QLD 19:03 2:00 min 19:05 1 65
KOZHIKKODE CLT 19:22 3:00 min 19:25 1 89
TIRUR TIR 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 130
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 1 145
SHORANUR JN SRR 21:05 5:00 min 21:10 1 175
PALAKKAD PGT 21:47 3:00 min 21:50 1 215
COIMBATORE JN CBE 23:37 3:00 min 23:40 1 269
TIRUPPUR TUP 00:23 2:00 min 00:25 2 320
ERODE JN ED 01:05 5:00 min 01:10 2 370
SALEM JN SA 02:02 3:00 min 02:05 2 432
DHARMAPURI DPJ 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 2 487
HOSUR HSRA 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 2 580
CARMELARAM CRLM 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 2 614
BANASWADI BAND 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 2 625
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 08:00 0 min Destination 2 641

Train 16528 CAN-BAND EXPRESS runs from Kannur Main to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CAN-BAND EXPRESS departs from Kannur Main at 18:05 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 08:00 . It takes 13 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Kannur Main to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by CAN-BAND EXPRESS is 641 kilometers.

CAN-BAND EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Kannur Main to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

16528 CAN-BAND EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 16528 CAN-BAND EXPRESS arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 21:05 and departs at 21:10 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16528 CAN-BAND EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CAN-BAND EXPRESS ?

. 16528 CAN-BAND EXPRESS starts from Kannur Main

. What is the time taken by CAN-BAND EXPRESS to reach from Kannur Main to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 16528 CAN-BAND EXPRESS takes 13 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Kannur Main to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CAN-BAND EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of CAN-BAND EXPRESS ?

. CAN-BAND EXPRESS departs from Kannur Main at 18:05 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 08:00.

Related train running from Kannur Main(CAN)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)