From Station
To Station
13054-SURI HWH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
NFK (15:14)

New Farakka Jn

07 h 46 m
HWH (23:00)

Howrah Jn

13054-SURI HWH EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
NFK (15:14)

New Farakka...

07 hr 46 min
HWH (23:00)

Howrah Jn

13142-TESTA TORSA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NFK (21:30)

New Farakka Jn

07 h 15 m
SDAH (04:45)

Sealdah

13142-TESTA TORSA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NFK (21:30)

New Farakka...

07 hr 15 min
SDAH (04:45)

Sealdah

13154-GOUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NFK (22:12)

New Farakka Jn

07 h 13 m
SDAH (05:25)

Sealdah

13154-GOUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NFK (22:12)

New Farakka...

07 hr 13 min
SDAH (05:25)

Sealdah

13148-UTTAR BANGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NFK (23:07)

New Farakka Jn

06 h 08 m
SDAH (05:15)

Sealdah

13148-UTTAR BANGA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NFK (23:07)

New Farakka...

06 hr 08 min
SDAH (05:15)

Sealdah

13164-HATE BAZARE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NFK (23:24)

New Farakka Jn

07 h 56 m
SDAH (07:20)

Sealdah

13164-HATE BAZARE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NFK (23:24)

New Farakka...

07 hr 56 min
SDAH (07:20)

Sealdah

13176-KANCHANJUNGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
NFK (13:17)

New Farakka Jn

06 h 08 m
SDAH (19:25)

Sealdah

13176-KANCHANJUNGA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
NFK (13:17)

New Farakka...

06 hr 08 min
SDAH (19:25)

Sealdah

13034-KIR HWH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
NFK (19:00)

New Farakka Jn

09 h 30 m
HWH (04:30)

Howrah Jn

13034-KIR HWH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL
NFK (19:00)

New Farakka...

09 hr 30 min
HWH (04:30)

Howrah Jn

13160-JBN KOLKATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NFK (20:49)

New Farakka Jn

06 h 31 m
KOAA (03:20)

Kolkata

13160-JBN KOLKATA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NFK (20:49)

New Farakka...

06 hr 31 min
KOAA (03:20)

Kolkata

13146-RADHIKAPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NFK (21:50)

New Farakka Jn

08 h 00 m
KOAA (05:50)

Kolkata

13146-RADHIKAPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NFK (21:50)

New Farakka...

08 hr 00 min
KOAA (05:50)

Kolkata

23154-GOUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NFK (22:12)

New Farakka Jn

07 h 23 m
SDAH (05:35)

Sealdah

23154-GOUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NFK (22:12)

New Farakka...

07 hr 23 min
SDAH (05:35)

Sealdah

15960-KAMRUP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NFK (22:47)

New Farakka Jn

07 h 13 m
HWH (06:00)

Howrah Jn

15960-KAMRUP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NFK (22:47)

New Farakka...

07 hr 13 min
HWH (06:00)

Howrah Jn

13012-MLDT HWH INT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
NFK (05:04)

New Farakka Jn

06 h 41 m
HWH (11:45)

Howrah Jn

13012-MLDT HWH INT EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
NFK (05:04)

New Farakka...

06 hr 41 min
HWH (11:45)

Howrah Jn

12042-NJP HWH SHATABDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
NFK (09:23)

New Farakka Jn

04 h 12 m
HWH (13:35)

Howrah Jn

12042-NJP HWH SHATABDI

s m t w t f s

CC EC
NFK (09:23)

New Farakka...

04 hr 12 min
HWH (13:35)

Howrah Jn

13162-TEBHAGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 3A
NFK (08:44)

New Farakka Jn

05 h 41 m
KOAA (14:25)

Kolkata

13162-TEBHAGA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC 3A
NFK (08:44)

New Farakka...

05 hr 41 min
KOAA (14:25)

Kolkata

13466-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
NFK (06:48)

New Farakka Jn

06 h 17 m
HWH (13:05)

Howrah Jn

13466-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
NFK (06:48)

New Farakka...

06 hr 17 min
HWH (13:05)

Howrah Jn

13150-KANCHANKANYA EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NFK (01:51)

New Farakka Jn

06 h 29 m
SDAH (08:20)

Sealdah

13150-KANCHANKANYA EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NFK (01:51)

New Farakka...

06 hr 29 min
SDAH (08:20)

Sealdah

12346-SARAIGHAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NFK (00:14)

New Farakka Jn

05 h 06 m
HWH (05:20)

Howrah Jn

12346-SARAIGHAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NFK (00:14)

New Farakka...

05 hr 06 min
HWH (05:20)

Howrah Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

New Farakka to Howrah Train Routes

Your search for trains from New Farakka to Howrah and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 17 trains are running on New Farakka to Howrah . Check New Farakka -Howrah train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from New Farakka to Howrah in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from New Farakka to Howrah junction thus transferring the passengers from New Farakka to Howrah .

The New Farakka -Howrah route having 17 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from New Farakka to Howrah the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 17 trains operating on this route, Only 17 Trains Run From New Farakka Jn to Howrah .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from New Farakka to Howrah , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from New Farakka to Howrah ?

. Approximately more than 17 trains are running on New Farakka to Howrah . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Howrah Jn,sealdah,kolkata. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from New Farakka to Howrah ?

. The fastest train Njp Hwh Shatabdi takes 04 hr 12 min to reach from New Farakka to Howrah and Kir Hwh Express takes longest time; approx 09 hr 30 min hours to reach from New Farakka to Howrah .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in New Farakka ?

. In New Farakka , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely New Farakka Jn.