From Station
To Station

Vijayawada to Samalkot Trains

12718-RATNACHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
BZA (06:05)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 01 m
SLO (09:06)

Samalkot Jn

12718-RATNACHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
BZA (06:05)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 01 min
SLO (09:06)

Samalkot Jn

17249-RU COA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
BZA (06:55)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 23 m
SLO (10:18)

Samalkot Jn

17249-RU COA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
BZA (06:55)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 23 min
SLO (10:18)

Samalkot Jn

17243-GNT RGDA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
BZA (23:20)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 50 m
SLO (03:10)

Samalkot Jn

17243-GNT RGDA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
BZA (23:20)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 50 min
SLO (03:10)

Samalkot Jn

22708-VSKP DOUBLE DECK
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
BZA (05:00)

Vijayawada Jn

02 h 48 m
SLO (07:48)

Samalkot Jn

22708-VSKP DOUBLE DECK

s m t w t f s

CC
BZA (05:00)

Vijayawada J...

02 hr 48 min
SLO (07:48)

Samalkot Jn

17239-SIMHADRI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
BZA (09:25)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 59 m
SLO (13:24)

Samalkot Jn

17239-SIMHADRI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
BZA (09:25)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 59 min
SLO (13:24)

Samalkot Jn

17643-CIRCAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (02:45)

Vijayawada Jn

05 h 18 m
SLO (08:03)

Samalkot Jn

17643-CIRCAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (02:45)

Vijayawada J...

05 hr 18 min
SLO (08:03)

Samalkot Jn

17487-TIRUMALA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (03:25)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 28 m
SLO (06:53)

Samalkot Jn

17487-TIRUMALA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (03:25)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 28 min
SLO (06:53)

Samalkot Jn

12897-PDY BBS EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (05:25)

Vijayawada Jn

02 h 55 m
SLO (08:20)

Samalkot Jn

12897-PDY BBS EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (05:25)

Vijayawada J...

02 hr 55 min
SLO (08:20)

Samalkot Jn

12840-HOWRAH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (06:25)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 27 m
SLO (09:52)

Samalkot Jn

12840-HOWRAH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (06:25)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 27 min
SLO (09:52)

Samalkot Jn

22808-MAS SRC AC EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
BZA (14:20)

Vijayawada Jn

02 h 58 m
SLO (17:18)

Samalkot Jn

22808-MAS SRC AC EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
BZA (14:20)

Vijayawada J...

02 hr 58 min
SLO (17:18)

Samalkot Jn

12806-JANMABHOOMI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
BZA (13:25)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 03 m
SLO (16:28)

Samalkot Jn

12806-JANMABHOOMI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
BZA (13:25)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 03 min
SLO (16:28)

Samalkot Jn

11019-KONARK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC 3A 2A
BZA (14:05)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 03 m
SLO (17:08)

Samalkot Jn

11019-KONARK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC 3A 2A
BZA (14:05)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 03 min
SLO (17:08)

Samalkot Jn

17209-SESHADRI EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (00:35)

Vijayawada Jn

04 h 14 m
SLO (04:49)

Samalkot Jn

17209-SESHADRI EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (00:35)

Vijayawada J...

04 hr 14 min
SLO (04:49)

Samalkot Jn

18520-LTT VSKP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (03:20)

Vijayawada Jn

05 h 02 m
SLO (08:22)

Samalkot Jn

18520-LTT VSKP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (03:20)

Vijayawada J...

05 hr 02 min
SLO (08:22)

Samalkot Jn

18464-PRASANTHI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (06:40)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 20 m
SLO (10:00)

Samalkot Jn

18464-PRASANTHI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (06:40)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 20 min
SLO (10:00)

Samalkot Jn

18562-KCG VSKP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (07:00)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 16 m
SLO (10:16)

Samalkot Jn

18562-KCG VSKP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (07:00)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 16 min
SLO (10:16)

Samalkot Jn

13352-DHANBAD EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (07:20)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 09 m
SLO (10:29)

Samalkot Jn

13352-DHANBAD EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (07:20)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 09 min
SLO (10:29)

Samalkot Jn

12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (09:15)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 04 m
SLO (12:19)

Samalkot Jn

12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (09:15)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 04 min
SLO (12:19)

Samalkot Jn

12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (10:55)

Vijayawada Jn

02 h 38 m
SLO (13:33)

Samalkot Jn

12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (10:55)

Vijayawada J...

02 hr 38 min
SLO (13:33)

Samalkot Jn

18646-EAST COAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (16:45)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 20 m
SLO (20:05)

Samalkot Jn

18646-EAST COAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (16:45)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 20 min
SLO (20:05)

Samalkot Jn

17482-TPTY BSP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (18:30)

Vijayawada Jn

05 h 34 m
SLO (00:04)

Samalkot Jn

17482-TPTY BSP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (18:30)

Vijayawada J...

05 hr 34 min
SLO (00:04)

Samalkot Jn

18402-OKHA PURI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (19:20)

Vijayawada Jn

02 h 43 m
SLO (22:03)

Samalkot Jn

18402-OKHA PURI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (19:20)

Vijayawada J...

02 hr 43 min
SLO (22:03)

Samalkot Jn

12704-FALAKNUMA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (21:40)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 01 m
SLO (00:41)

Samalkot Jn

12704-FALAKNUMA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (21:40)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 01 min
SLO (00:41)

Samalkot Jn

20806-NDLS VSKP AP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (22:40)

Vijayawada Jn

02 h 58 m
SLO (01:38)

Samalkot Jn

20806-NDLS VSKP AP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (22:40)

Vijayawada J...

02 hr 58 min
SLO (01:38)

Samalkot Jn

17016-VISAKHA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (23:00)

Vijayawada Jn

04 h 49 m
SLO (03:49)

Samalkot Jn

17016-VISAKHA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (23:00)

Vijayawada J...

04 hr 49 min
SLO (03:49)

Samalkot Jn

12728-GODAVARI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (23:15)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 08 m
SLO (02:23)

Samalkot Jn

12728-GODAVARI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BZA (23:15)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 08 min
SLO (02:23)

Samalkot Jn

22826-MAS SHM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BZA (23:40)

Vijayawada Jn

03 h 01 m
SLO (02:41)

Samalkot Jn

22826-MAS SHM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BZA (23:40)

Vijayawada J...

03 hr 01 min
SLO (02:41)

Samalkot Jn

12740-VSKP GARIB RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
BZA (01:55)

Vijayawada Jn

02 h 51 m
SLO (04:46)

Samalkot Jn

12740-VSKP GARIB RATH

s m t w t f s

3A
BZA (01:55)

Vijayawada J...

02 hr 51 min
SLO (04:46)

Samalkot Jn

22838-DHARTI AABA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A
BZA (18:30)

Vijayawada Jn

02 h 39 m
SLO (21:09)

Samalkot Jn

22838-DHARTI AABA EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A
BZA (18:30)

Vijayawada J...

02 hr 39 min
SLO (21:09)

Samalkot Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Vijayawada to Samalkot Train Routes

Your search for trains from Vijayawada to Samalkot and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 29 trains are running on Vijayawada to Samalkot . Check Vijayawada -Samalkot train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Vijayawada to Samalkot in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Vijayawada to Samalkot junction thus transferring the passengers from Vijayawada to Samalkot .

The Vijayawada -Samalkot route having 29 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Vijayawada to Samalkot the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 29 trains operating on this route, Only 29 Trains Run From Vijayawada Jn to Samalkot .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Vijayawada to Samalkot , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Vijayawada to Samalkot ?

. Approximately more than 29 trains are running on Vijayawada to Samalkot . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Samalkot Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Vijayawada to Samalkot ?

. The fastest train 12804-vskp Swrn J Exp takes 02 hr 38 min to reach from Vijayawada to Samalkot and 17482-tpty Bsp Exp takes longest time; approx 05 hr 34 min hours to reach from Vijayawada to Samalkot .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Vijayawada ?

. In Vijayawada , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Vijayawada Jn.