07091 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) RAXAUL JN (RXL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 21:40 1 0
KAZIPET JN KZJ 23:30 2:00 min 23:32 1 132
RAMGUNDAM RDM 00:40 2:00 min 00:42 2 234
MANCHERAL MCI 00:58 2:00 min 01:00 2 248
BALHARSHAH BPQ 04:30 10:00 min 04:40 2 375
SEVAGRAM SEGM 06:35 2:00 min 06:37 2 510
NAGPUR NGP 07:35 10:00 min 07:45 2 587
BETUL BZU 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 2 778
ITARSI JN ET 13:40 20:00 min 14:00 2 885
PIPARIYA PPI 14:50 2:00 min 14:52 2 952
JABALPUR JBP 17:15 10:00 min 17:25 2 1130
KATNI KTE 18:40 5:00 min 18:45 2 1221
SATNA STA 20:25 10:00 min 20:35 2 1319
MANIKPUR JN MKP 22:45 2:00 min 22:47 2 1397
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 00:55 5:00 min 01:00 3 1488
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 05:40 10:00 min 05:50 3 1632
BUXAR BXR 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 3 1722
ARA ARA 08:12 2:00 min 08:14 3 1791
DANAPUR DNR 09:10 2:00 min 09:12 3 1830
PATNA JN PNBE 09:50 10:00 min 10:00 3 1840
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 10:45 2:00 min 10:47 3 1885
MOKAMEH JN MKA 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 3 1929
BARAUNI JN BJU 12:10 20:00 min 12:30 3 1947
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 13:23 5:00 min 13:28 3 1998
DARBHANGA JN DBG 14:25 5:00 min 14:30 3 2036
SITAMARHI SMI 16:00 5:00 min 16:05 3 2104
BAIRAGNIA BGU 16:45 2:00 min 16:47 3 2136
RAXAUL JN RXL 18:15 0 min Destination 3 2189

Train 7091 SC-RXL runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to RAXAUL JN on Tuesday .

SC-RXL departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 21:40 and reaches to RAXAUL JN at 18:15 . It takes 44 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from SECUNDERABAD JN to RAXAUL JN. The total distance covered by SC-RXL is 2189 kilometers.

SC-RXL passes through 28 stations in 3 days to reach from SECUNDERABAD JN to RAXAUL JN.

7091 SC-RXL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ITARSI JN . 7091 SC-RXL arrives at ITARSI JN  on 13:40 and departs at 14:00 . You can get down at ITARSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 20 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN 5 Minutes
SITAMARHI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 7091 SC-RXL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC-RXL ?

. 7091 SC-RXL starts from SECUNDERABAD JN

. What is the time taken by SC-RXL to reach from SECUNDERABAD JN to RAXAUL JN ?

. 7091 SC-RXL takes 44 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from SECUNDERABAD JN to RAXAUL JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC-RXL train is 20 minutes at ITARSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SC-RXL ?

. SC-RXL departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 21:40 and reaches at RAXAUL JN by 18:15.

Related train running from SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

Related train running from RAXAUL JN (RXL)