11108 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Varanasi Junction(BSB) Gwalior Junction (GWL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI JN BSB Source 0 min 17:45 1 0
CHAUKHANDI CHH 18:05 1:00 min 18:06 1 16
SEWAPURI SWPR 18:13 1:00 min 18:14 1 23
KAPSETI KEH 18:21 1:00 min 18:22 1 28
PARSIPUR PRF 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 36
BHADOHI BOY 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 45
MONDH MOF 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 53
SURIAWAN SAW 19:03 1:00 min 19:04 1 60
SARAI KANSRAI SQN 19:23 1:00 min 19:24 1 70
JANGHAI JN JNH 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 75
UGRASENPUR URPR 19:58 1:00 min 19:59 1 90
PHULPUR PLP 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 98
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 122
PRAYAG PRG 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 128
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 22:00 25:00 min 22:25 1 135
NAINI NYN 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 1 142
SHANKARGARH SRJ 23:15 2:00 min 23:17 1 179
BARGARH BRG 23:31 2:00 min 23:33 1 196
DABHAURA DBR 23:48 2:00 min 23:50 1 211
MANIKPUR JN MKP 00:27 5:00 min 00:32 2 234
CHITRAKOT CKTD 00:58 2:00 min 01:00 2 265
BHARAT KUP BTKP 01:16 2:00 min 01:18 2 281
ATARRA ATE 01:36 2:00 min 01:38 2 302
KHURHAND KHU 01:51 2:00 min 01:53 2 315
BANDA JN BNDA 02:27 5:00 min 02:32 2 334
MATAUNDH MTH 02:53 2:00 min 02:55 2 354
MAHOBA MBA 03:30 2:00 min 03:32 2 388
KULPAHAR KLAR 03:50 2:00 min 03:52 2 409
BELA TAL BTX 04:05 2:00 min 04:07 2 418
HARPALPUR HPP 04:30 2:00 min 04:32 2 441
MAU RANIPUR MRPR 04:50 2:00 min 04:52 2 462
NIVARI NEW 05:45 2:00 min 05:47 2 494
BARWA SAGAR BWR 06:00 2:00 min 06:02 2 503
JHANSI JN JHS 07:05 10:00 min 07:15 2 526
DATIA DAA 07:37 2:00 min 07:39 2 550
DABRA DBA 08:01 2:00 min 08:03 2 581
GWALIOR JN. GWL 09:30 0 min Destination 2 623

Train 11108 BUNDELKHAND EXP runs from Varanasi Junction to Gwalior Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BUNDELKHAND EXP departs from Varanasi Junction at 17:45 and reaches to Gwalior Junction at 09:30 . It takes 15 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by BUNDELKHAND EXP is 623 kilometers.

BUNDELKHAND EXP passes through 37 stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Gwalior Junction.

11108 BUNDELKHAND EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 11108 BUNDELKHAND EXP arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 22:00 and departs at 22:25 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ALLAHABAD JN 25 Minutes
MANIKPUR JN 5 Minutes
BANDA JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 11108 BUNDELKHAND EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BUNDELKHAND EXP ?

. 11108 BUNDELKHAND EXP starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by BUNDELKHAND EXP to reach from Varanasi Junction to Gwalior Junction ?

. 11108 BUNDELKHAND EXP takes 15 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to Gwalior Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BUNDELKHAND EXP train is 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BUNDELKHAND EXP ?

. BUNDELKHAND EXP departs from Varanasi Junction at 17:45 and reaches at Gwalior Junction by 09:30.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

Related train running from Gwalior Junction (GWL)