12428 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) REWA (TERMINAL) (REWA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT Source 0 min 21:15 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 21:40 02:00 min 21:42 1 13
ALIGARH JN ALJN 22:58 02:00 min 23:00 1 119
ETAWAH JN ETW 01:00 01:00 min 01:01 2 289
JHINJHAK JJK 01:50 02:00 min 01:52 2 365
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 03:15 10:00 min 03:25 2 427
FATEHPUR FTP 04:23 02:00 min 04:25 2 504
SIRATHU SRO 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 2 564
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 06:45 05:00 min 06:50 2 621
NAINI NYN 07:10 01:00 min 07:11 2 629
SHANKARGARH SRJ 07:38 02:00 min 07:40 2 666
DABHAURA DBR 08:05 02:00 min 08:07 2 699
MANIKPUR MKP 08:43 02:00 min 08:45 2 721
JAITWAR JTW 09:29 01:00 min 09:30 2 779
SATNA STA 09:50 10:00 min 10:00 2 799
REWA REWA 11:10 0 min Destination 2 848

Train 12428 ANVT REWA EXP runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to REWA (TERMINAL) on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ANVT REWA EXP departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 21:15 and reaches to REWA (TERMINAL) at 11:10 . It takes 13 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to REWA (TERMINAL). The total distance covered by ANVT REWA EXP is 848 kilometers.

ANVT REWA EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to REWA (TERMINAL).

12428 ANVT REWA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL . 12428 ANVT REWA EXP arrives at KANPUR CENTRAL  on 03:15 and departs at 03:25 . You can get down at KANPUR CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 05 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12428 ANVT REWA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANVT REWA EXP ?

. 12428 ANVT REWA EXP starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by ANVT REWA EXP to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to REWA (TERMINAL) ?

. 12428 ANVT REWA EXP takes 13 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to REWA (TERMINAL).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANVT REWA EXP train is 10 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of ANVT REWA EXP ?

. ANVT REWA EXP departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 21:15 and reaches at REWA (TERMINAL) by 11:10.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

Related train running from REWA (TERMINAL) (REWA)