13021 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Raxaul Junction (RXL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 15:45 1 0
SERAMPORE SRP 16:09 01:00 min 16:10 1 20
SEORAPHULI SHE 16:21 05:00 min 16:26 1 23
CHANDAN NAGAR CGR 16:35 01:00 min 16:36 1 33
BANDEL JN BDC 16:49 05:00 min 16:54 1 40
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 18:10 04:00 min 18:14 1 107
PANAGARH PAN 18:47 01:00 min 18:48 1 155
DURGAPUR DGR 19:04 05:00 min 19:09 1 171
WARIA OYR 19:17 01:00 min 19:18 1 179
ANDAL JN UDL 19:28 02:00 min 19:30 1 187
RANIGANJ RNG 19:38 01:00 min 19:39 1 194
ASANSOL JN ASN 20:03 05:00 min 20:08 1 213
SITARAMPUR STN 20:20 02:00 min 20:22 1 222
RUPNARAYANPUR RNPR 20:33 01:00 min 20:34 1 233
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 20:43 03:00 min 20:46 1 238
JAMTARA JMT 21:00 01:00 min 21:01 1 252
VIDYASAGAR VDS 21:19 01:00 min 21:20 1 270
MADHUPUR JN MDP 21:43 04:00 min 21:47 1 294
JASIDIH JN JSME 22:11 05:00 min 22:16 1 323
JHAJHA JAJ 23:21 05:00 min 23:26 1 367
JAMUI JMU 23:42 02:00 min 23:44 1 393
KIUL JN KIUL 00:01 05:00 min 00:06 2 421
BARAUNI JN BJU 01:40 20:00 min 02:00 2 460
TEGHRA TGA 02:13 02:00 min 02:15 2 468
BACHWARA JN BCA 02:26 02:00 min 02:28 2 477
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 02:40 02:00 min 02:42 2 488
UJIARPUR UJP 02:54 02:00 min 02:56 2 502
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 03:15 05:00 min 03:20 2 511
KARPURIGRAM KPGM 03:30 02:00 min 03:32 2 517
KHUDIRAM B PUSA KRBP 03:39 02:00 min 03:41 2 524
DUBAHA DUBH 03:49 02:00 min 03:51 2 532
DHOLI DOL 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 2 538
SIHO SIHO 04:07 02:00 min 04:09 2 545
SILAUT SLT 04:16 02:00 min 04:18 2 551
NARAYNPUR ANANT NRPA 04:25 02:00 min 04:27 2 558
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 05:05 10:00 min 05:15 2 563
MOTIPUR MTR 05:35 02:00 min 05:37 2 589
MEHSI MAI 05:48 02:00 min 05:50 2 602
CHAKIA CAA 05:58 02:00 min 06:00 2 611
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 06:25 03:00 min 06:28 2 642
SAGAULI JN SGL 06:45 25:00 min 07:10 2 663
RAMGARHWA RGH 07:23 02:00 min 07:25 2 678
RAXAUL JN RXL 09:00 0 min Destination 2 693

Train 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MITHILA EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 15:45 and reaches to Raxaul Junction at 09:00 . It takes 17 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by MITHILA EXPRESS is 693 kilometers.

MITHILA EXPRESS passes through 43 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction.

13021 MITHILA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at SAGAULI JN . 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS arrives at SAGAULI JN  on 06:45 and departs at 07:10 . You can get down at SAGAULI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SEORAPHULI 05 Minutes
BANDEL JN 05 Minutes
DURGAPUR 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 05 Minutes
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
KIUL JN 05 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 10 Minutes
SAGAULI JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MITHILA EXPRESS ?

. 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by MITHILA EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction ?

. 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS takes 17 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MITHILA EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at SAGAULI JN .

. What is the train schedule of MITHILA EXPRESS ?

. MITHILA EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 15:45 and reaches at Raxaul Junction by 09:00.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Raxaul Junction (RXL)