19225 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhatinda Junction(BTI) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHATINDA JN BTI Source 0 min 18:40 1 0
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 19:01 2:00 min 19:03 1 26
KOT KAPURA KKP 19:20 2:00 min 19:22 1 42
FARIDKOT FDK 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 1 55
FIROZPUR CANT FZR 20:25 25:00 min 20:50 1 87
MALLANWALA KHAS MWX 21:12 2:00 min 21:14 1 111
MAKHU MXH 21:29 2:00 min 21:31 1 129
LOHIAN KHAS JN LNK 21:55 2:00 min 21:57 1 153
SULTANPUR LODI SQR 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 159
RAIL COACH FACTORY RCF 22:26 1:00 min 22:27 1 178
KAPURTHALA KXH 22:33 2:00 min 22:35 1 184
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 23:15 25:00 min 23:40 1 205
BEAS BEAS 00:12 2:00 min 00:14 2 241
AMRITSAR JN ASR 00:55 25:00 min 01:20 2 283
VERKA JN VKA 01:30 2:00 min 01:32 2 291
BATALA JN BAT 02:10 2:00 min 02:12 2 322
DHARIWAL DHW 02:28 2:00 min 02:30 2 341
GURDASPUR GSP 02:43 2:00 min 02:45 2 355
PATHANKOT PTK 03:40 20:00 min 04:00 2 390
KATHUA KTHU 04:27 2:00 min 04:29 2 414
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 04:54 2:00 min 04:56 2 443
SAMBA SMBX 05:10 2:00 min 05:12 2 457
VIJIYPUR JAMMU VJPJ 05:29 2:00 min 05:31 2 469
JAMMU TAWI JAT 06:35 0 min Destination 2 490

Train 19225 BTI JAT EXP runs from Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BTI JAT EXP departs from Bhatinda Junction at 18:40 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 06:35 . It takes 11 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by BTI JAT EXP is 490 kilometers.

BTI JAT EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi.

19225 BTI JAT EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at FIROZPUR CANT . 19225 BTI JAT EXP arrives at FIROZPUR CANT  on 20:25 and departs at 20:50 . You can get down at FIROZPUR CANT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
FIROZPUR CANT 25 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 25 Minutes
AMRITSAR JN 25 Minutes
PATHANKOT 20 Minutes
Food Options in 19225 BTI JAT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BTI JAT EXP ?

. 19225 BTI JAT EXP starts from Bhatinda Junction

. What is the time taken by BTI JAT EXP to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi ?

. 19225 BTI JAT EXP takes 11 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BTI JAT EXP train is 25 minutes at FIROZPUR CANT .

. What is the train schedule of BTI JAT EXP ?

. BTI JAT EXP departs from Bhatinda Junction at 18:40 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 06:35.

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)