19226 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Bhatinda Junction (BTI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 21:30 1 0
VIJIYPUR JAMMU VJPJ 21:48 2:00 min 21:50 1 21
SAMBA SMBX 22:02 2:00 min 22:04 1 32
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 1 47
KATHUA KTHU 22:46 2:00 min 22:48 1 76
PATHANKOT PTK 23:30 20:00 min 23:50 1 100
GURDASPUR GSP 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 135
DHARIWAL DHW 00:43 2:00 min 00:45 2 149
BATALA JN BAT 01:05 2:00 min 01:07 2 168
VERKA JN VKA 01:35 2:00 min 01:37 2 198
AMRITSAR JN ASR 02:05 25:00 min 02:30 2 206
BEAS BEAS 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 2 249
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 04:00 25:00 min 04:25 2 285
KAPURTHALA KXH 04:45 2:00 min 04:47 2 305
RAIL COACH FACTORY RCF 04:55 1:00 min 04:56 2 312
SULTANPUR LODI SQR 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 2 331
LOHIAN KHAS JN LNK 05:24 2:00 min 05:26 2 337
MAKHU MXH 05:46 2:00 min 05:48 2 361
MALLANWALA KHAS MWX 06:10 2:00 min 06:12 2 379
FIROZPUR CANT FZR 07:05 20:00 min 07:25 2 402
FARIDKOT FDK 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 2 435
KOT KAPURA KKP 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 2 447
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 08:36 2:00 min 08:38 2 463
BHATINDA JN BTI 09:45 0 min Destination 2 490

Train 19226 JAT BTI EXP runs from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JAT BTI EXP departs from Jammu Tawi at 21:30 and reaches to Bhatinda Junction at 09:45 . It takes 12 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction. The total distance covered by JAT BTI EXP is 490 kilometers.

JAT BTI EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction.

19226 JAT BTI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at AMRITSAR JN . 19226 JAT BTI EXP arrives at AMRITSAR JN  on 02:05 and departs at 02:30 . You can get down at AMRITSAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT 20 Minutes
AMRITSAR JN 25 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 25 Minutes
FIROZPUR CANT 20 Minutes
Food Options in 19226 JAT BTI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAT BTI EXP ?

. 19226 JAT BTI EXP starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by JAT BTI EXP to reach from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction ?

. 19226 JAT BTI EXP takes 12 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAT BTI EXP train is 25 minutes at AMRITSAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAT BTI EXP ?

. JAT BTI EXP departs from Jammu Tawi at 21:30 and reaches at Bhatinda Junction by 09:45.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction (BTI)