Adi Bgkt Express 14804 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 21:00 1 0
SABARMATI BG SBIB 21:15 2:00 min 21:17 1 6
MAHESANA JN MSH 22:10 2:00 min 22:12 1 69
UNJHA UJA 22:37 2:00 min 22:39 1 90
SIDDHPUR SID 23:04 2:00 min 23:06 1 104
PALANPUR JN PNU 00:02 28:00 min 00:30 2 134
DISA DISA 00:51 2:00 min 00:53 2 161
BHILDI BLDI 01:25 25:00 min 01:50 2 179
DHANERA DQN 02:18 3:00 min 02:21 2 214
RANIWARA RNV 02:46 3:00 min 02:49 2 249
MARWAR BHINMAL MBNL 03:13 3:00 min 03:16 2 281
MODRAN MON 03:38 3:00 min 03:41 2 309
JALOR JOR 04:10 3:00 min 04:13 2 344
MOKALSAR MKSR 04:36 3:00 min 04:39 2 376
SAMDHARI JN SMR 05:10 5:00 min 05:15 2 403
DUNDARA DOR 05:32 1:00 min 05:33 2 426
LUNI JN LUNI 05:54 3:00 min 05:57 2 451
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT 07:00 0 min Destination 2 479

Train 14804 ADI BGKT EXPRESS runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi on Friday .

ADI BGKT EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:00 and reaches to Bhagat Ki Kothi at 07:00 . It takes 10 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi. The total distance covered by ADI BGKT EXPRESS is 479 kilometers.

ADI BGKT EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi.

14804 ADI BGKT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 28 minutes at PALANPUR JN . 14804 ADI BGKT EXPRESS arrives at PALANPUR JN  on 00:02 and departs at 00:30 . You can get down at PALANPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PALANPUR JN 28 Minutes
BHILDI 25 Minutes
SAMDHARI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14804 ADI BGKT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI BGKT EXPRESS ?

. 14804 ADI BGKT EXPRESS starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ADI BGKT EXPRESS to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi ?

. 14804 ADI BGKT EXPRESS takes 10 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI BGKT EXPRESS train is 28 minutes at PALANPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of ADI BGKT EXPRESS ?

. ADI BGKT EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:00 and reaches at Bhagat Ki Kothi by 07:00.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)