Ahilyanagari Ex 22645 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Indore Junction BG(INDB) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
INDORE JN BG INDB Source 0 min 16:50 1 0
DEWAS DWX 17:26 2:00 min 17:28 1 42
UJJAIN JN UJN 18:10 20:00 min 18:30 1 82
SHUJALPUR SJP 19:49 2:00 min 19:51 1 185
BHOPAL JN BPL 21:10 5:00 min 21:15 1 266
ITARSI JN ET 22:55 10:00 min 23:05 1 357
GHORADONGRI GDYA 00:07 2:00 min 00:09 2 427
BETUL BZU 00:52 3:00 min 00:55 2 464
AMLA JN AMLA 01:19 3:00 min 01:22 2 487
PANDHURNA PAR 02:17 2:00 min 02:19 2 550
NAGPUR NGP 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 2 654
SEVAGRAM SEGM 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 730
HINGANGHAT HGT 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 2 768
CHANDRAPUR CD 06:56 2:00 min 06:58 2 852
BALHARSHAH BPQ 08:05 30:00 min 08:35 2 865
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 09:24 2:00 min 09:26 2 935
BELAMPALLI BPA 10:02 2:00 min 10:04 2 974
MANCHERAL MCI 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 2 993
RAMGUNDAM RDM 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 2 1007
WARANGAL WL 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 2 1108
KHAMMAM KMT 13:35 2:00 min 13:37 2 1215
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 15:45 10:00 min 15:55 2 1314
TENALI JN TEL 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 2 1346
CHIRALA CLX 17:17 2:00 min 17:19 2 1403
ONGOLE OGL 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 2 1453
NELLORE NLR 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 2 1569
GUDUR JN GDR 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 2 1607
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 23:20 30:00 min 23:50 2 1744
KATPADI JN KPD 01:35 5:00 min 01:40 3 1880
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 3 1963
SALEM JN SA 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 3 2083
ERODE JN ED 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 3 2146
TIRUPPUR TUP 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 3 2196
COIMBATORE JN CBE 07:35 5:00 min 07:40 3 2247
PALAKKAD PGT 08:52 3:00 min 08:55 3 2301
OTTAPPALAM OTP 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 3 2332
SHORANUR JN SRR 09:55 20:00 min 10:15 3 2343
WADAKANCHERI WKI 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 3 2360
THRISUR TCR 10:52 3:00 min 10:55 3 2376
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 3 2400
CHALAKUDI CKI 11:27 1:00 min 11:28 3 2406
ANGAMALI AFK 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 3 2422
ALUVA AWY 11:58 2:00 min 12:00 3 2431
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 12:28 2:00 min 12:30 3 2448
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 12:40 5:00 min 12:45 3 2450
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 14:07 3:00 min 14:10 3 2507
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 3 2519
HARIPAD HAD 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 3 2537
KAYANKULAM KYJ 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 3 2550
KOLLAM JN QLN 16:00 5:00 min 16:05 3 2591
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 17:20 0 min Destination 3 2656

Train 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX runs from Indore Junction BG to Trivandrum Central on Monday .

AHILYANAGARI EX departs from Indore Junction BG at 16:50 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 17:20 . It takes 48 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Indore Junction BG to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by AHILYANAGARI EX is 2656 kilometers.

AHILYANAGARI EX passes through 51 stations in 3 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Trivandrum Central.

22645 AHILYANAGARI EX has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at BALHARSHAH . 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX arrives at BALHARSHAH  on 08:05 and departs at 08:35 . You can get down at BALHARSHAH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 30 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
CHENNAI CENTRAL 30 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 5 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 20 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AHILYANAGARI EX ?

. 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX starts from Indore Junction BG

. What is the time taken by AHILYANAGARI EX to reach from Indore Junction BG to Trivandrum Central ?

. 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX takes 48 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Indore Junction BG to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AHILYANAGARI EX train is 30 minutes at BALHARSHAH .

. What is the train schedule of AHILYANAGARI EX ?

. AHILYANAGARI EX departs from Indore Junction BG at 16:50 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 17:20.

Related train running from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)