Ahilyanagari Ex 22646 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC Source 0 min 06:05 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 07:00 5:00 min 07:05 1 64
KAYANKULAM KYJ 07:43 2:00 min 07:45 1 105
HARIPAD HAD 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 1 118
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 137
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 08:27 3:00 min 08:30 1 149
CHERTHALA SRTL 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 172
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 10:10 5:00 min 10:15 1 205
ALUVA AWY 10:33 2:00 min 10:35 1 225
ANGAMALI AFK 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 234
CHALAKUDI CKI 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 249
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 1 256
THRISUR TCR 11:32 3:00 min 11:35 1 279
WADAKANCHERI WKI 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 296
OTTAPPALAM OTP 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 1 325
PALAKKAD PGT 13:30 5:00 min 13:35 1 356
COIMBATORE JN CBE 15:27 3:00 min 15:30 1 410
TIRUPPUR TUP 16:03 2:00 min 16:05 1 461
ERODE JN ED 17:00 17:00 min 17:17 1 511
SALEM JN SA 18:02 3:00 min 18:05 1 570
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 689
KATPADI JN KPD 20:50 5:00 min 20:55 1 772
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 23:05 25:00 min 23:30 1 908
GUDUR JN GDR 01:35 2:00 min 01:37 2 1046
NELLORE NLR 01:58 1:00 min 01:59 2 1084
ONGOLE OGL 03:23 1:00 min 03:24 2 1200
CHIRALA CLX 04:04 1:00 min 04:05 2 1250
TENALI JN TEL 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 2 1307
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 06:00 5:00 min 06:05 2 1338
KHAMMAM KMT 07:30 2:00 min 07:32 2 1438
WARANGAL WL 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 2 1545
RAMGUNDAM RDM 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 2 1647
MANCHERAL MCI 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 2 1661
BELAMPALLI BPA 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 2 1681
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 2 1719
BALHARSHAH BPQ 13:00 5:00 min 13:05 2 1789
CHANDRAPUR CD 13:24 1:00 min 13:25 2 1803
HINGANGHAT HGT 14:33 2:00 min 14:35 2 1887
SEVAGRAM SEGM 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 2 1925
NAGPUR NGP 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 2 2001
PANDHURNA PAR 18:23 2:00 min 18:25 2 2105
AMLA JN AMLA 19:31 2:00 min 19:33 2 2170
BETUL BZU 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 2 2192
GHORADONGRI GDYA 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 2 2229
ITARSI JN ET 22:10 10:00 min 22:20 2 2299
BHOPAL JN BPL 00:00 5:00 min 00:05 3 2391
SHUJALPUR SJP 01:25 2:00 min 01:27 3 2474
UJJAIN JN UJN 03:10 20:00 min 03:30 3 2577
DEWAS DWX 04:12 2:00 min 04:14 3 2617
INDORE JN BG INDB 05:15 0 min Destination 3 2659

Train 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX runs from Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction BG on Saturday .

AHILYANAGARI EX departs from Trivandrum Central at 06:05 and reaches to Indore Junction BG at 05:15 . It takes 47 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction BG. The total distance covered by AHILYANAGARI EX is 2659 kilometers.

AHILYANAGARI EX passes through 50 stations in 3 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction BG.

22646 AHILYANAGARI EX has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at CHENNAI CENTRAL . 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX arrives at CHENNAI CENTRAL  on 23:05 and departs at 23:30 . You can get down at CHENNAI CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
PALAKKAD 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 17 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
CHENNAI CENTRAL 25 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AHILYANAGARI EX ?

. 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by AHILYANAGARI EX to reach from Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction BG ?

. 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX takes 47 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AHILYANAGARI EX train is 25 minutes at CHENNAI CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of AHILYANAGARI EX ?

. AHILYANAGARI EX departs from Trivandrum Central at 06:05 and reaches at Indore Junction BG by 05:15.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Indore Junction BG (INDB)