Aii Hyb Sf Exp 12719 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ajmer Junction(JP) Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 15:20 1 0
PHULERA JN FL 16:00 02:00 min 16:02 1 55
AJMER JN AII 17:30 10:00 min 17:40 1 135
BHILWARA BHL 19:30 05:00 min 19:35 1 267
CHITTAURGARH COR 20:55 10:00 min 21:05 1 321
NIMACH NMH 21:53 05:00 min 21:58 1 377
MANDASOR MDS 22:41 02:00 min 22:43 1 426
RATLAM JN RTM 00:20 25:00 min 00:45 2 512
UJJAIN JN UJN 02:35 05:00 min 02:40 2 608
BHOPAL JN BPL 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 2 792
ITARSI JN ET 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 2 884
KHANDWA KNW 11:40 05:00 min 11:45 2 1067
AKOLA JN AK 15:20 05:00 min 15:25 2 1330
WASHIM WHM 16:34 01:00 min 16:35 2 1409
HINGOLI DECCAN HNL 17:14 01:00 min 17:15 2 1457
BASMAT BMF 17:59 01:00 min 18:00 2 1515
PURNA JN PAU 18:30 20:00 min 18:50 2 1537
H SAHIB NANDED NED 19:25 05:00 min 19:30 2 1567
MUDKHED MUE 20:03 02:00 min 20:05 2 1590
NIZAMABAD NZB 21:38 02:00 min 21:40 2 1678
KAMAREDDI KMC 22:27 01:00 min 22:28 2 1730
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 00:09 01:00 min 00:10 3 1839
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB 00:45 0 min Destination 3 1848

Train 12719 JP HYB SF EXP runs from Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on Wednesday Friday .

JP HYB SF EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 15:20 and reaches to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 00:45 . It takes 33 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by JP HYB SF EXP is 1848 kilometers.

JP HYB SF EXP passes through 23 stations in 3 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

12719 JP HYB SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at RATLAM JN . 12719 JP HYB SF EXP arrives at RATLAM JN  on 00:20 and departs at 00:45 . You can get down at RATLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AJMER JN 10 Minutes
BHILWARA 05 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 10 Minutes
NIMACH 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 25 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
PURNA JN 20 Minutes
H SAHIB NANDED 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12719 JP HYB SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP HYB SF EXP ?

. 12719 JP HYB SF EXP starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by JP HYB SF EXP to reach from Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally ?

. 12719 JP HYB SF EXP takes 33 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP HYB SF EXP train is 25 minutes at RATLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of JP HYB SF EXP ?

. JP HYB SF EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 15:20 and reaches at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally by 00:45.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(JP)

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)