Alleppey Exp 22639 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Alappuzha (ALLP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 21:05 1 0
ARAKKONAM AJJ 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 75
KATPADI JN KPD 22:53 2:00 min 22:55 1 136
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 00:13 2:00 min 00:15 2 220
SALEM JN SA 01:38 2:00 min 01:40 2 338
ERODE JN ED 02:32 3:00 min 02:35 2 398
TIRUPPUR TUP 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 448
COIMBATORE JN CBE 04:13 2:00 min 04:15 2 498
PODANUR JN PTJ 04:29 1:00 min 04:30 2 504
PALAKKAD PGT 05:32 3:00 min 05:35 2 553
OTTAPPALAM OTP 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 584
WADAKANCHERI WKI 06:24 1:00 min 06:25 2 613
PUNKUNNAM PNQ 06:49 1:00 min 06:50 2 627
THRISUR TCR 06:52 3:00 min 06:55 2 629
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 07:15 1:00 min 07:16 2 653
CHALAKUDI CKI 07:22 1:00 min 07:23 2 659
DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F DINR 07:26 1:00 min 07:27 2 662
ANGAMALI AFK 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 2 675
ALUVA AWY 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 2 684
IDAPPALLI IPL 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 2 695
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 2 701
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 08:40 5:00 min 08:45 2 703
TURAVUR TUVR 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 2 726
CHERTHALA SRTL 09:37 1:00 min 09:38 2 736
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 10:40 0 min Destination 2 760

Train 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP runs from Chennai Central to Alappuzha on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ALLEPPEY EXP departs from Chennai Central at 21:05 and reaches to Alappuzha at 10:40 . It takes 13 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. The total distance covered by ALLEPPEY EXP is 760 kilometers.

ALLEPPEY EXP passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Alappuzha.

22639 ALLEPPEY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ERNAKULAM JN . 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP arrives at ERNAKULAM JN  on 08:40 and departs at 08:45 . You can get down at ERNAKULAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ALLEPPEY EXP ?

. 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by ALLEPPEY EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Alappuzha ?

. 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP takes 13 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Alappuzha.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ALLEPPEY EXP train is 5 minutes at ERNAKULAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of ALLEPPEY EXP ?

. ALLEPPEY EXP departs from Chennai Central at 21:05 and reaches at Alappuzha by 10:40.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Alappuzha (ALLP)