Amar Nath Exp 12587 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 14:20 1 0
KHALILABAD KLD 14:59 2:00 min 15:01 1 35
BASTI BST 15:25 3:00 min 15:28 1 64
GONDA JN GD 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 1 153
LUCKNOW LKO 19:35 10:00 min 19:45 1 269
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 22:22 2:00 min 22:24 1 433
BAREILLY BE 23:21 2:00 min 23:23 1 504
MORADABAD MB 00:57 8:00 min 01:05 2 594
LAKSAR JN LRJ 03:02 2:00 min 03:04 2 734
ROORKEE RK 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 752
SAHARANPUR SRE 04:15 10:00 min 04:25 2 787
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 04:51 2:00 min 04:53 2 817
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 05:44 5:00 min 05:49 2 868
LUDHIANA JN LDH 07:30 10:00 min 07:40 2 982
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 08:40 5:00 min 08:45 2 1034
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 10:35 5:00 min 10:40 2 1147
KATHUA KTHU 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 2 1170
JAMMU TAWI JAT 12:35 0 min Destination 2 1246

Train 12587 AMAR NATH EXP runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi on Monday .

AMAR NATH EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 14:20 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 12:35 . It takes 22 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by AMAR NATH EXP is 1246 kilometers.

AMAR NATH EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi.

12587 AMAR NATH EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at GONDA JN . 12587 AMAR NATH EXP arrives at GONDA JN  on 16:45 and departs at 16:55 . You can get down at GONDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GONDA JN 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12587 AMAR NATH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AMAR NATH EXP ?

. 12587 AMAR NATH EXP starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by AMAR NATH EXP to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi ?

. 12587 AMAR NATH EXP takes 22 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AMAR NATH EXP train is 10 minutes at GONDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of AMAR NATH EXP ?

. AMAR NATH EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 14:20 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 12:35.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)