Amarnath Exp 15097 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhagalpur(BGP) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAGALPUR BGP Source 0 min 23:50 1 0
SULTANGANJ SGG 00:17 1:00 min 00:18 2 24
JAMALPUR JN JMP 01:02 5:00 min 01:07 2 53
ABHAIPUR AHA 01:26 1:00 min 01:27 2 75
KIUL JN KIUL 02:45 5:00 min 02:50 2 98
BARAUNI JN BJU 04:40 20:00 min 05:00 2 137
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 05:55 5:00 min 06:00 2 188
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 06:55 5:00 min 07:00 2 240
HAJIPUR JN HJP 07:55 5:00 min 08:00 2 294
SONPUR JN SEE 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 2 299
CHHAPRA CPR 09:35 15:00 min 09:50 2 353
SIWAN JN SV 10:35 5:00 min 10:40 2 414
BHATNI JN BTT 11:25 5:00 min 11:30 2 462
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 2 483
GORAKHPUR GKP 13:45 15:00 min 14:00 2 533
BASTI BST 15:07 3:00 min 15:10 2 597
GONDA JN GD 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 2 687
LUCKNOW LKO 19:35 10:00 min 19:45 2 803
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 22:20 2:00 min 22:22 2 968
BAREILLY BE 23:21 2:00 min 23:23 2 1038
MORADABAD MB 00:55 8:00 min 01:03 3 1129
LAKSAR JN LRJ 03:02 2:00 min 03:04 3 1269
ROORKEE RK 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 3 1287
SAHARANPUR SRE 04:15 10:00 min 04:25 3 1322
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 04:51 2:00 min 04:53 3 1352
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 05:44 5:00 min 05:49 3 1403
LUDHIANA JN LDH 07:30 10:00 min 07:40 3 1516
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 08:40 5:00 min 08:45 3 1569
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 10:35 5:00 min 10:40 3 1681
KATHUA KTHU 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 3 1705
JAMMU TAWI JAT 12:35 0 min Destination 3 1781

Train 15097 AMARNATH EXP runs from Bhagalpur to Jammu Tawi on Thursday .

AMARNATH EXP departs from Bhagalpur at 23:50 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 12:35 . It takes 36 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Bhagalpur to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by AMARNATH EXP is 1781 kilometers.

AMARNATH EXP passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from Bhagalpur to Jammu Tawi.

15097 AMARNATH EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 15097 AMARNATH EXP arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 04:40 and departs at 05:00 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMALPUR JN 5 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15097 AMARNATH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AMARNATH EXP ?

. 15097 AMARNATH EXP starts from Bhagalpur

. What is the time taken by AMARNATH EXP to reach from Bhagalpur to Jammu Tawi ?

. 15097 AMARNATH EXP takes 36 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Bhagalpur to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AMARNATH EXP train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of AMARNATH EXP ?

. AMARNATH EXP departs from Bhagalpur at 23:50 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 12:35.

Related train running from Bhagalpur(BGP)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)