Amarnath Exp 15098 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Bhagalpur (BGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 22:45 1 0
KATHUA KTHU 23:50 2:00 min 23:52 1 76
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 00:25 5:00 min 00:30 2 99
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 02:15 5:00 min 02:20 2 212
LUDHIANA JN LDH 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 2 264
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 05:17 8:00 min 05:25 2 378
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 06:07 2:00 min 06:09 2 429
SAHARANPUR SRE 06:50 10:00 min 07:00 2 459
ROORKEE RK 07:30 2:00 min 07:32 2 494
LAKSAR JN LRJ 07:55 2:00 min 07:57 2 512
MORADABAD MB 10:10 8:00 min 10:18 2 652
BAREILLY BE 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 2 742
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 12:47 2:00 min 12:49 2 813
LUCKNOW LKO 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 2 977
GONDA JN GD 17:35 5:00 min 17:40 2 1094
BASTI BST 19:07 3:00 min 19:10 2 1183
GORAKHPUR GKP 20:40 15:00 min 20:55 2 1248
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 21:35 5:00 min 21:40 2 1297
BHATNI JN BTT 22:05 5:00 min 22:10 2 1318
SIWAN JN SV 23:05 5:00 min 23:10 2 1367
CHHAPRA CPR 00:45 10:00 min 00:55 3 1428
SONPUR JN SEE 01:53 2:00 min 01:55 3 1481
HAJIPUR JN HJP 02:05 5:00 min 02:10 3 1487
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 03:10 5:00 min 03:15 3 1541
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 04:05 5:00 min 04:10 3 1592
BARAUNI JN BJU 05:20 20:00 min 05:40 3 1643
KIUL JN KIUL 07:10 10:00 min 07:20 3 1683
ABHAIPUR AHA 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 3 1706
JAMALPUR JN JMP 08:20 5:00 min 08:25 3 1728
SULTANGANJ SGG 08:53 1:00 min 08:54 3 1757
BHAGALPUR BGP 10:15 0 min Destination 3 1781

Train 15098 AMARNATH EXP runs from Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur on Tuesday .

AMARNATH EXP departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches to Bhagalpur at 10:15 . It takes 35 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur. The total distance covered by AMARNATH EXP is 1781 kilometers.

AMARNATH EXP passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur.

15098 AMARNATH EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 15098 AMARNATH EXP arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 05:20 and departs at 05:40 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 8 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 15 Minutes
DEORIA SADAR 5 Minutes
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
KIUL JN 10 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15098 AMARNATH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AMARNATH EXP ?

. 15098 AMARNATH EXP starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by AMARNATH EXP to reach from Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur ?

. 15098 AMARNATH EXP takes 35 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AMARNATH EXP train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of AMARNATH EXP ?

. AMARNATH EXP departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches at Bhagalpur by 10:15.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from Bhagalpur (BGP)