Bagh Express 13020 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kathgodam(KGM) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KATHGODAM KGM Source 0 min 21:55 1 0
HALDWANI HDW 22:12 05:00 min 22:17 1 7
LAL KUAN LKU 22:45 05:00 min 22:50 1 23
HALDI ROAD HLDD 23:02 02:00 min 23:04 1 31
RUDRAPUR CITY RUPC 23:18 05:00 min 23:23 1 45
BILASPUR ROAD BLQR 23:37 02:00 min 23:39 1 63
RAMPUR RMU 00:25 20:00 min 00:45 2 90
BAREILLY BE 01:48 02:00 min 01:50 2 153
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 03:02 02:00 min 03:04 2 224
ROZA JN ROZA 03:15 07:00 min 03:22 2 231
HARDOI HRI 04:03 02:00 min 04:05 2 286
LUCKNOW NR LKO 05:55 25:00 min 06:20 2 388
BARABANKI JN BBK 07:38 02:00 min 07:40 2 424
JARWAL ROAD JLD 08:28 02:00 min 08:30 2 467
GONDA JN GD 09:20 10:00 min 09:30 2 513
BASTI BST 10:42 03:00 min 10:45 2 602
KHALILABAD KLD 11:16 02:00 min 11:18 2 632
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 12:30 15:00 min 12:45 2 666
CHAURI CHAURA CC 13:09 03:00 min 13:12 2 691
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 13:33 03:00 min 13:36 2 716
BHATNI JN BTT 13:58 05:00 min 14:03 2 737
BHATPAR RANI BHTR 14:13 02:00 min 14:15 2 750
BANKATA BTK 14:25 02:00 min 14:27 2 758
MAIRWA MW 14:36 02:00 min 14:38 2 764
JIRADEI ZRDE 14:53 02:00 min 14:55 2 775
SIWAN JN SV 15:26 10:00 min 15:36 2 785
DURAUNDHA JN DDA 15:49 02:00 min 15:51 2 803
CHAINWA CW 16:00 02:00 min 16:02 2 811
EKMA EKMA 16:11 02:00 min 16:13 2 818
DAUDPUR DDP 16:31 02:00 min 16:33 2 827
CHHAPRA CPR 17:20 10:00 min 17:30 2 846
DIGHWARA DGA 18:05 02:00 min 18:07 2 877
NAYAGAON NYO 18:17 02:00 min 18:19 2 889
SONPUR JN SEE 18:35 05:00 min 18:40 2 900
HAJIPUR JN HJP 18:50 05:00 min 18:55 2 905
BHAGWANPUR BNR 19:31 02:00 min 19:33 2 925
GORAUL GRL 19:44 02:00 min 19:46 2 933
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 20:20 05:00 min 20:25 2 959
DHOLI DOL 20:47 02:00 min 20:49 2 984
KHUDIRAM B PUSA KRBP 21:01 02:00 min 21:03 2 998
KARPURIGRAM KPGM 21:10 02:00 min 21:12 2 1005
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 21:35 05:00 min 21:40 2 1011
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 22:00 02:00 min 22:02 2 1034
BACHWARA JN BCA 22:19 02:00 min 22:21 2 1045
BARAUNI JN BJU 23:20 10:00 min 23:30 2 1062
KIUL JN KIUL 01:10 05:00 min 01:15 3 1101
JHAJHA JAJ 03:05 10:00 min 03:15 3 1155
SIMULTALA STL 03:31 02:00 min 03:33 3 1174
JASIDIH JN JSME 03:56 05:00 min 04:01 3 1199
MADHUPUR JN MDP 04:29 55:00 min 05:24 3 1228
VIDYASAGAR VDS 05:42 02:00 min 05:44 3 1252
JAMTARA JMT 06:01 02:00 min 06:03 3 1270
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 06:21 04:00 min 06:25 3 1284
RUPNARAYANPUR RNPR 06:32 02:00 min 06:34 3 1289
SITARAMPUR STN 07:40 10:00 min 07:50 3 1300
ASANSOL JN ASN 08:30 10:00 min 08:40 3 1309
RANIGANJ RNG 09:00 02:00 min 09:02 3 1328
ANDAL JN UDL 09:13 02:00 min 09:15 3 1335
DURGAPUR DGR 09:29 02:00 min 09:31 3 1351
PANAGARH PAN 09:42 02:00 min 09:44 3 1367
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 10:31 05:00 min 10:36 3 1415
BANDEL JN BDC 11:44 05:00 min 11:49 3 1482
HOWRAH JN HWH 12:40 0 min Destination 3 1521

Train 13020 BAGH EXPRESS runs from Kathgodam to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BAGH EXPRESS departs from Kathgodam at 21:55 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 12:40 . It takes 38 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kathgodam to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by BAGH EXPRESS is 1521 kilometers.

BAGH EXPRESS passes through 63 stations in 3 days to reach from Kathgodam to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

13020 BAGH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 55 minutes at MADHUPUR JN . 13020 BAGH EXPRESS arrives at MADHUPUR JN  on 04:29 and departs at 05:24 . You can get down at MADHUPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HALDWANI 05 Minutes
LAL KUAN 05 Minutes
RUDRAPUR CITY 05 Minutes
RAMPUR 20 Minutes
ROZA JN 07 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 25 Minutes
GONDA JN 10 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
BHATNI JN 05 Minutes
SIWAN JN 10 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
SONPUR JN 05 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 05 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 05 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 55 Minutes
SITARAMPUR 10 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN JN 05 Minutes
BANDEL JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 13020 BAGH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BAGH EXPRESS ?

. 13020 BAGH EXPRESS starts from Kathgodam

. What is the time taken by BAGH EXPRESS to reach from Kathgodam to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 13020 BAGH EXPRESS takes 38 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kathgodam to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BAGH EXPRESS train is 55 minutes at MADHUPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of BAGH EXPRESS ?

. BAGH EXPRESS departs from Kathgodam at 21:55 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 12:40.

Related train running from Kathgodam(KGM)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)