Download

BARMER KLK EXP Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

14888 - BARMER KLK EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Barmer(BME) Kalka (KLK)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Barmer BME First 0 min 06.45 1 0
Baytu BUT 07.20 2 min 07.22 1 47
Balotra Jn BLT 08.03 5 min 08.08 1 97
Samdari Jn SMR 08.45 5 min 08.50 1 130
Luni Jn LUNI 09.42 3 min 09.45 1 178
Jodhpur Jn JU 10.25 10 min 10.35 1 210
Pipar Road Jn PPR 11.30 1 min 11.31 1 257
Gotan GOTN 11.58 2 min 12.00 1 294
Merta Road Jn MTD 12.23 5 min 12.28 1 314
Nagaur NGO 13.27 5 min 13.32 1 371
Nokha NOK 14.09 2 min 14.11 1 422
Deshnoke DSO 14.56 2 min 14.58 1 454
Bikaner Jn BKN 16.30 30 min 17.00 1 487
Lalgarh Jn LGH 17.12 3 min 17.15 1 490
Lunkaransar LKS 18.18 2 min 18.20 1 566
Mahajan MHJ 18.53 2 min 18.55 1 606
Suratgarh Jn SOG 19.50 10 min 20.00 1 668
Pili Bangan PGK 20.23 2 min 20.25 1 693
Hanumangarh Jn HMH 20.50 10 min 21.00 1 718
Sangariya SGRA 21.26 2 min 21.28 1 745
Mandi Dabwali MBY 22.03 2 min 22.05 1 775
Sangat SGF 22.25 2 min 22.27 1 794
Bhatinda Jn (Rev) BTI 23.20 30 min 23.50 1 811
Bhatinda Cantt BTIC 00.10 2 min 00.12 2 819
Rampura Phul PUL 00.38 2 min 00.40 2 843
Tapa TAPA 00.53 2 min 00.55 2 856
Barnala BNN 01.12 2 min 01.14 2 875
Dhuri Jn DUI 01.42 5 min 01.47 2 906
Nabha NBA 02.08 2 min 02.10 2 933
Patiala PTA 02.30 2 min 02.32 2 959
Rajpura Jn RPJ 03.12 3 min 03.15 2 984
Ambala City UBC 03.32 2 min 03.34 2 1004
Ambala Cant Jn (Rev) UMB 03.55 25 min 04.20 2 1012
Dapper DHPR 04.45 2 min 04.47 2 1046
Chandigarh CDG 05.10 8 min 05.18 2 1079
Chandi Mandir CNDM 05.26 2 min 05.28 2 1093
Kalka KLK 05.55 0 min Last 2 1117
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 14888 BARMER KLK EXP runs from Barmer to Kalka on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BARMER KLK EXP departs from Barmer at 06.45 and reaches to Kalka at 05.55 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Barmer to Kalka. The total distance covered by BARMER KLK EXP is 1117 kilometers.

BARMER KLK EXP passes through 37 stations in 2 days to reach from Barmer to Kalka.

14888 BARMER KLK EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at Bikaner Jn . 14888 BARMER KLK EXP arrives at Bikaner Jn  on 16.30 and departs at 17.00 . You can get down at Bikaner Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Balotra Jn 5 Minutes
Samdari Jn 5 Minutes
Jodhpur Jn 10 Minutes
Merta Road Jn 5 Minutes
Nagaur 5 Minutes
Bikaner Jn 30 Minutes
Suratgarh Jn 10 Minutes
Hanumangarh Jn 10 Minutes
Bhatinda Jn (Rev) 30 Minutes
Dhuri Jn 5 Minutes
Ambala Cant Jn (Rev) 25 Minutes
Chandigarh 8 Minutes
Food Options in 14888 BARMER KLK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BARMER KLK EXP ?

. 14888 BARMER KLK EXP starts from Barmer

. What is the time taken by BARMER KLK EXP to reach from Barmer to Kalka ?

. 14888 BARMER KLK EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Barmer to Kalka.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BARMER KLK EXP train is 30 minutes at Bikaner Jn .

. What is the train schedule of BARMER KLK EXP ?

. BARMER KLK EXP departs from Barmer at 06.45 and reaches at Kalka by 05.55.

Related train running from Barmer(BME)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02323 HWH BME SPL 07:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02324 HWH FESTIVL SPL Source 15:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04661 BME JAT EXP SPL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04662 JAT BME EX SPL 04:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04805 BARMER AC EXP 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04805 BARMER AC EXP 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04806 BME YPR AC SPL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04806 BME YPR AC SPL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL 20:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL Source 07:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14662 MALANI EXP Source 17:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14805 BARMER AC EXP 07:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14806 BME YPR AC EXP Source 00:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 20:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP Source 06:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP Source 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54813 JU-BME PASS 13:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54816 BME- JU PASS Source 13:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54881 BME - MBF PASS. Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54882 MBF - BME PASS. 12:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74839 JU BME PASS 18:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74840 BME JU PASS Source 00:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74843 JU BME PASS 04:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74844 BME JU PASS Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kalka (KLK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02005 KALKA SHTBDI SPL 21:15 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02006 KALKA SHTBDI SPL Source 06:15 CC M T W T F S S
02011 KLK SHATBDI SPL 11:45 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02012 KLK SHTBDI SPL Source 17:45 CC M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 03:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04505 RAIL MOTOR SPL Source 05:25 FC M T W T F S S
04506 RAIL MOTOR SPL 16:30 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04515 SML FESTIVL SPL Source 12:10 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04516 KLK FESTIVAL SPL 16:10 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04517 KLK SML SPECIAL Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
04518 SML KLK SPECIAL 21:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04527 SHIVALK DLX SPL Source 05:45 FC M T W T F S S
04528 SHIVALK DLX SPL 22:30 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04529 KLK SML SPECIAL Source 06:20 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04530 SML KLK SPECIAL 23:35 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12005 NDLS-KLK- SHATABDI EXP 21:20 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 06:15 1A CC M T W T F S S
12011 NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP 11:45 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12012 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 17:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 04:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 11:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS Source 16:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS Source 18:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP 07:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS Source 21:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 05:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP 12:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22926 KLK - UMB LINK EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52451 SHIVALK DLX EXP Source 05:45 CC M T W T F S S
52452 SHIVALK DLX EXP 22:50 Destition CC M T W T F S S
52453 KALKA SIMLA EXP Source 06:20 FC 2S M T W T F S S
52454 SML KLK EXPRESS 23:35 Destition FC 2S M T W T F S S
52455 HIMALYAN QUEEN Source 12:10 CC M T W T F S S
52456 HIMALYAN QUEEN 16:10 Destition CC M T W T F S S
54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER 23:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER Source 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54531 UMB KLK PASSENGER 20:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54532 KLK UMB PASSENGER Source 13:05 N/A M T W T F S S
72451 RAIL MOTOR Source 05:00 FC M T W T F S S
72452 RAIL MOTOR 21:25 Destition FC M T W T F S S