BARMER KLK EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Barmer(BME) Kalka (KLK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARMER BME Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
BAYTU BUT 07:20 2:00 min 07:22 1 46
BALOTRA JN BLT 08:03 5:00 min 08:08 1 96
SAMDHARI JN SMR 08:45 5:00 min 08:50 1 129
LUNI JN LUNI 09:25 3:00 min 09:28 1 178
JODHPUR JN JU 10:10 15:00 min 10:25 1 209
PIPAR ROAD JN PPR 11:10 1:00 min 11:11 1 256
GOTAN GOTN 11:36 2:00 min 11:38 1 293
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 12:10 5:00 min 12:15 1 313
NAGAUR NGO 13:37 5:00 min 13:42 1 371
NOKHA NOK 14:19 2:00 min 14:21 1 422
DESHNOK DSO 15:05 2:00 min 15:07 1 454
BIKANER JN BKN 16:30 30:00 min 17:00 1 486
LALGARH JN LGH 17:12 3:00 min 17:15 1 490
DHIRERA DHRR 17:57 2:00 min 17:59 1 543
LUNKARANSAR LKS 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 566
MAHAJAN MHJ 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 605
SURATGARH JN SOG 19:50 10:00 min 20:00 1 668
PILI BANGAN PGK 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 693
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 20:50 10:00 min 21:00 1 718
MANAKSAR MNSR 21:10 1:00 min 21:11 1 729
SANGARIA SGRA 21:24 2:00 min 21:26 1 744
DHABAN DABN 21:40 1:00 min 21:41 1 755
MANDI DABWALI MBY 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 774
SANGAT SGF 22:25 2:00 min 22:27 1 793
BHATINDA JN BTI 23:20 30:00 min 23:50 1 810
BHATINDA CANTT BTIC 00:00 2:00 min 00:02 2 819
BHUCHCHU BCU 00:11 2:00 min 00:13 2 827
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 842
TAPA TAPA 00:43 2:00 min 00:45 2 856
BARNALA BNN 01:02 2:00 min 01:04 2 875
DHURI JN DUI 01:40 5:00 min 01:45 2 905
NABHA NBA 02:06 2:00 min 02:08 2 933
PATIALA PTA 02:28 2:00 min 02:30 2 958
RAJPURA JN RPJ 03:15 3:00 min 03:18 2 984
AMBALA CITY UBC 03:32 4:00 min 03:36 2 1004
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 03:55 25:00 min 04:20 2 1011
DAPPAR DHPR 04:40 2:00 min 04:42 2 1046
CHANDIGARH CDG 05:05 8:00 min 05:13 2 1079
CHANDI MANDIR CNDM 05:21 2:00 min 05:23 2 1093
KALKA KLK 05:50 0 min Destination 2 1116

Train 14888 BARMER KLK EXP runs from Barmer to Kalka on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BARMER KLK EXP departs from Barmer at 06:45 and reaches to Kalka at 05:50 . It takes 23 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Barmer to Kalka. The total distance covered by BARMER KLK EXP is 1116 kilometers.

BARMER KLK EXP passes through 41 stations in 2 days to reach from Barmer to Kalka.

14888 BARMER KLK EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at BIKANER JN . 14888 BARMER KLK EXP arrives at BIKANER JN  on 16:30 and departs at 17:00 . You can get down at BIKANER JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BALOTRA JN 5 Minutes
SAMDHARI JN 5 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 15 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
BIKANER JN 30 Minutes
SURATGARH JN 10 Minutes
HANUMANGARH JN 10 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 30 Minutes
DHURI JN 5 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 25 Minutes
CHANDIGARH 8 Minutes
Food Options in 14888 BARMER KLK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BARMER KLK EXP ?

. 14888 BARMER KLK EXP starts from Barmer

. What is the time taken by BARMER KLK EXP to reach from Barmer to Kalka ?

. 14888 BARMER KLK EXP takes 23 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Barmer to Kalka.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BARMER KLK EXP train is 30 minutes at BIKANER JN .

. What is the train schedule of BARMER KLK EXP ?

. BARMER KLK EXP departs from Barmer at 06:45 and reaches at Kalka by 05:50.

Related train running from Barmer(BME)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02323 HWH BME SPL 07:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02324 HWH FESTIVL SPL Source 15:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04661 BME JAT EXP SPL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04662 JAT BME EX SPL 04:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04805 BARMER AC EXP 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04805 BARMER AC EXP 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04806 BME YPR AC SPL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04806 BME YPR AC SPL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL 20:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL Source 07:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14662 MALANI EXP Source 17:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14805 BARMER AC EXP 07:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14806 BME YPR AC EXP Source 00:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 20:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP Source 06:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP Source 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54813 JU-BME PASS 13:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54816 BME- JU PASS Source 13:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54881 BME - MBF PASS. Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54882 MBF - BME PASS. 12:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74839 JU BME PASS 18:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74840 BME JU PASS Source 00:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74843 JU BME PASS 04:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74844 BME JU PASS Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kalka (KLK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02005 KALKA SHTBDI SPL 21:15 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02006 KALKA SHTBDI SPL Source 06:15 CC M T W T F S S
02011 KLK SHATBDI SPL 11:45 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02012 KLK SHTBDI SPL Source 17:45 CC M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 03:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04505 RAIL MOTOR SPL Source 05:25 FC M T W T F S S
04506 RAIL MOTOR SPL 16:30 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04515 SML FESTIVL SPL Source 12:10 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04516 KLK FESTIVAL SPL 16:10 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04517 KLK SML SPECIAL Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
04518 SML KLK SPECIAL 21:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04527 SHIVALK DLX SPL Source 05:45 FC M T W T F S S
04528 SHIVALK DLX SPL 22:30 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04529 KLK SML SPECIAL Source 06:20 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04530 SML KLK SPECIAL 23:35 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12005 NDLS-KLK- SHATABDI EXP 21:20 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 06:15 1A CC M T W T F S S
12011 NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP 11:45 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12012 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 17:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 04:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 11:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS Source 16:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS Source 18:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP 07:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS Source 21:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 05:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP 12:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22926 KLK - UMB LINK EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52451 SHIVALK DLX EXP Source 05:45 CC M T W T F S S
52452 SHIVALK DLX EXP 22:50 Destition CC M T W T F S S
52453 KALKA SIMLA EXP Source 06:20 FC 2S M T W T F S S
52454 SML KLK EXPRESS 23:35 Destition FC 2S M T W T F S S
52455 HIMALYAN QUEEN Source 12:10 CC M T W T F S S
52456 HIMALYAN QUEEN 16:10 Destition CC M T W T F S S
54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER 23:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER Source 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54531 UMB KLK PASSENGER 20:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54532 KLK UMB PASSENGER Source 13:05 N/A M T W T F S S
72451 RAIL MOTOR Source 05:00 FC M T W T F S S
72452 RAIL MOTOR 21:25 Destition FC M T W T F S S