Barmer Klk Exp 14888 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Barmer(BME) Kalka (KLK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARMER BME Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
BAYTU BUT 07:20 2:00 min 07:22 1 46
BALOTRA JN BLT 08:03 5:00 min 08:08 1 96
SAMDHARI JN SMR 08:45 5:00 min 08:50 1 129
LUNI JN LUNI 09:25 3:00 min 09:28 1 178
JODHPUR JN JU 10:10 15:00 min 10:25 1 209
PIPAR ROAD JN PPR 11:10 1:00 min 11:11 1 256
GOTAN GOTN 11:36 2:00 min 11:38 1 293
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 12:10 5:00 min 12:15 1 313
NAGAUR NGO 13:37 5:00 min 13:42 1 371
NOKHA NOK 14:19 2:00 min 14:21 1 422
DESHNOK DSO 15:05 2:00 min 15:07 1 454
BIKANER JN BKN 16:30 30:00 min 17:00 1 486
LALGARH JN LGH 17:12 3:00 min 17:15 1 490
DHIRERA DHRR 17:57 2:00 min 17:59 1 543
LUNKARANSAR LKS 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 566
MAHAJAN MHJ 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 605
SURATGARH JN SOG 19:50 10:00 min 20:00 1 668
PILI BANGAN PGK 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 693
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 20:50 10:00 min 21:00 1 718
MANAKSAR MNSR 21:10 1:00 min 21:11 1 729
SANGARIA SGRA 21:24 2:00 min 21:26 1 744
DHABAN DABN 21:40 1:00 min 21:41 1 755
MANDI DABWALI MBY 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 774
SANGAT SGF 22:25 2:00 min 22:27 1 793
BHATINDA JN BTI 23:20 30:00 min 23:50 1 810
BHATINDA CANTT BTIC 00:00 2:00 min 00:02 2 819
BHUCHCHU BCU 00:11 2:00 min 00:13 2 827
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 842
TAPA TAPA 00:43 2:00 min 00:45 2 856
BARNALA BNN 01:02 2:00 min 01:04 2 875
DHURI JN DUI 01:40 5:00 min 01:45 2 905
NABHA NBA 02:06 2:00 min 02:08 2 933
PATIALA PTA 02:28 2:00 min 02:30 2 958
RAJPURA JN RPJ 03:15 3:00 min 03:18 2 984
AMBALA CITY UBC 03:32 4:00 min 03:36 2 1004
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 03:55 25:00 min 04:20 2 1011
DAPPAR DHPR 04:40 2:00 min 04:42 2 1046
CHANDIGARH CDG 05:05 8:00 min 05:13 2 1079
CHANDI MANDIR CNDM 05:21 2:00 min 05:23 2 1093
KALKA KLK 05:50 0 min Destination 2 1116

Train 14888 BARMER KLK EXP runs from Barmer to Kalka on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BARMER KLK EXP departs from Barmer at 06:45 and reaches to Kalka at 05:50 . It takes 23 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Barmer to Kalka. The total distance covered by BARMER KLK EXP is 1116 kilometers.

BARMER KLK EXP passes through 41 stations in 2 days to reach from Barmer to Kalka.

14888 BARMER KLK EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at BIKANER JN . 14888 BARMER KLK EXP arrives at BIKANER JN  on 16:30 and departs at 17:00 . You can get down at BIKANER JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BALOTRA JN 5 Minutes
SAMDHARI JN 5 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 15 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
BIKANER JN 30 Minutes
SURATGARH JN 10 Minutes
HANUMANGARH JN 10 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 30 Minutes
DHURI JN 5 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 25 Minutes
CHANDIGARH 8 Minutes
Food Options in 14888 BARMER KLK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BARMER KLK EXP ?

. 14888 BARMER KLK EXP starts from Barmer

. What is the time taken by BARMER KLK EXP to reach from Barmer to Kalka ?

. 14888 BARMER KLK EXP takes 23 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Barmer to Kalka.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BARMER KLK EXP train is 30 minutes at BIKANER JN .

. What is the train schedule of BARMER KLK EXP ?

. BARMER KLK EXP departs from Barmer at 06:45 and reaches at Kalka by 05:50.

Related train running from Barmer(BME)

Related train running from Kalka (KLK)