Bdts Gct Spl 09041 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 00:00 min 23:25 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 23:59 03:00 min 00:02 2 19
VAPI VAPI 01:53 02:00 min 01:55 2 159
VALSAD BL 02:18 02:00 min 02:20 2 183
SURAT ST 03:27 03:00 min 03:30 2 252
BHARUCH JN BH 04:19 02:00 min 04:21 2 311
VADODARA JN BRC 05:16 10:00 min 05:26 2 381
RATLAM JN RTM 09:10 20:00 min 09:30 2 642
SHAMGARH SGZ 11:33 02:00 min 11:35 2 775
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 12:18 02:00 min 12:20 2 836
KOTA JN KOTA 13:20 10:00 min 13:30 2 909
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 15:00 05:00 min 15:05 2 1017
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 16:00 05:00 min 16:05 2 1080
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 16:33 02:00 min 16:35 2 1114
HINDAUN CITY HAN 16:45 02:00 min 16:47 2 1124
BAYANA JN BXN 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 2 1157
AGRA CANTT AGC 19:00 05:00 min 19:05 2 1241
SHAMSHABAD TOWN SSDT 19:36 02:00 min 19:38 2 1269
ETAWAH JN ETW 22:15 05:00 min 22:20 2 1378
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 00:40 05:00 min 00:45 3 1516
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 05:15 10:00 min 05:25 3 1710
JANGHAI JN JNH 06:39 02:00 min 06:41 3 1770
MARIAHU MAY 07:25 02:00 min 07:27 3 1800
JAUNPUR JN JNU 08:26 05:00 min 08:31 3 1824
DOBHI DHE 09:04 02:00 min 09:06 3 1861
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 09:35 02:00 min 09:37 3 1883
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 10:30 00:00 min Destination 3 1923

Train 09041 BDTS GCT SPL runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to GHAZIPUR CITY on Sunday Friday .

BDTS GCT SPL departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 23:25 and reaches to GHAZIPUR CITY at 10:30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to GHAZIPUR CITY. The total distance covered by BDTS GCT SPL is 1923 kilometers.

BDTS GCT SPL passes through 27 stations in 3 days to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to GHAZIPUR CITY.

09041 BDTS GCT SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at RATLAM JN . 09041 BDTS GCT SPL arrives at RATLAM JN  on 09:10 and departs at 09:30 . You can get down at RATLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 20 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 05 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
ETAWAH JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 10 Minutes
JAUNPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 09041 BDTS GCT SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BDTS GCT SPL ?

. 09041 BDTS GCT SPL starts from BANDRA TERMINUS

. What is the time taken by BDTS GCT SPL to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to GHAZIPUR CITY ?

. 09041 BDTS GCT SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to GHAZIPUR CITY.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BDTS GCT SPL train is 20 minutes at RATLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of BDTS GCT SPL ?

. BDTS GCT SPL departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 23:25 and reaches at GHAZIPUR CITY by 10:30.

Related train running from BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS)

Related train running from GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT)