Bgp Surat Exp 19048 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 3A SL
Bhagalpur(BGP) Surat (ST)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAGALPUR BGP Source NULL min 9:25 1 0
SULTANGANJ SGG 9:45 1:00 min 9:46 1 25
BARIARPUR BUP 10:07 1:00 min 10:08 1 43
JAMALPUR JN JMP 10:23 10:00 min 10:33 1 53
ABHAIPUR AHA 10:52 1:00 min 10:53 1 75
KAJRA KJH 11:03 1:00 min 11:04 1 83
KIUL JN KIUL 11:50 10:00 min 12:00 1 99
MOKAMEH JN MKA 12:31 2:00 min 12:33 1 133
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 1 176
PATNA JN PNBE 14:05 10:00 min 14:15 1 222
DANAPUR DNR 14:30 2:00 min 14:32 1 231
ARA ARA 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 1 271
BUXAR BXR 16:12 2:00 min 16:14 1 339
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 16:40 2:00 min 16:42 1 376
MUGHAL SARAI JN MGS 17:52 15:00 min 18:07 1 434
CHUNAR CAR 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 473
MIRZAPUR MZP 19:20 5:00 min 19:25 1 505
VINDHYACHAL BDL 19:34 2:00 min 19:36 1 512
CHEOKI COI 20:45 5:00 min 20:50 1 585
MANIKPUR JN MKP 22:10 5:00 min 22:15 1 677
SATNA STA 23:25 10:00 min 23:35 1 755
KATNI KTE 0:55 5:00 min 1:00 2 853
JABALPUR JBP 2:15 10:00 min 2:25 2 944
PIPARIYA PPI 4:38 2:00 min 4:40 2 1122
ITARSI JN ET 6:35 10:00 min 6:45 2 1189
HARDA HD 7:35 2:00 min 7:37 2 1264
KHANDWA KNW 9:40 5:00 min 9:45 2 1372
BURHANPUR BAU 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 2 1441
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 11:35 10:00 min 11:45 2 1496
JALGAON JN JL 12:20 5:00 min 12:25 2 1520
AMALNER AN 13:28 2:00 min 13:30 2 1575
DONDAICHA DDE 14:52 3:00 min 14:55 2 1636
NANDURBAR NDB 15:35 5:00 min 15:40 2 1671
NAVAPUR NWU 16:38 3:00 min 16:41 2 1728
VYARA VYA 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 2 1770
UDHNA JN UDN 18:26 2:00 min 18:28 2 1827
SURAT ST 18:40 NULL min Destinatio 2 1831

Train 19048 BGP SURAT EXP runs from Bhagalpur to Surat on .

BGP SURAT EXP departs from Bhagalpur at 9:25 and reaches to Surat at 18:40 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Bhagalpur to Surat. The total distance covered by BGP SURAT EXP is 1831 kilometers.

BGP SURAT EXP passes through 37 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhagalpur to Surat.

19048 BGP SURAT EXP has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at BHAGALPUR . 19048 BGP SURAT EXP arrives at BHAGALPUR  on Source and departs at 9:25 . You can get down at BHAGALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
MUGHAL SARAI JN 15 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
CHEOKI 5 Minutes
MANIKPUR JN 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 10 Minutes
JALGAON JN 5 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19048 BGP SURAT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BGP SURAT EXP ?

. 19048 BGP SURAT EXP starts from Bhagalpur

. What is the time taken by BGP SURAT EXP to reach from Bhagalpur to Surat ?

. 19048 BGP SURAT EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Bhagalpur to Surat.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BGP SURAT EXP train is NULL minutes at BHAGALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of BGP SURAT EXP ?

. BGP SURAT EXP departs from Bhagalpur at 9:25 and reaches at Surat by 18:40.

Related train running from Bhagalpur(BGP)

Related train running from Surat (ST)