Bihar S Kranti 12565 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DARBHANGA JN DBG Source 0 min 08:25 1 0
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 09:15 20:00 min 09:35 1 38
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 10:25 05:00 min 10:30 1 90
HAJIPUR JN HJP 11:30 03:00 min 11:33 1 143
SONPUR JN SEE 11:43 02:00 min 11:45 1 149
CHHAPRA CPR 12:45 05:00 min 12:50 1 203
SIWAN JN SV 13:40 05:00 min 13:45 1 263
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 14:32 02:00 min 14:34 1 333
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 15:50 15:00 min 16:05 1 383
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 20:37 03:00 min 20:40 1 649
AISHBAGH ASH 21:05 10:00 min 21:15 1 658
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 22:48 10:00 min 22:58 1 735
NEW DELHI NDLS 05:30 0 min Destination 2 1174

Train 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI runs from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BIHAR S KRANTI departs from Darbhanga Junction at 08:25 and reaches to New Delhi at 05:30 . It takes 21 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi. The total distance covered by BIHAR S KRANTI is 1174 kilometers.

BIHAR S KRANTI passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi.

12565 BIHAR S KRANTI has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN . 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI arrives at SAMASTIPUR JN  on 09:15 and departs at 09:35 . You can get down at SAMASTIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMASTIPUR JN 20 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 05 Minutes
SIWAN JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
AISHBAGH 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BIHAR S KRANTI ?

. 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI starts from Darbhanga Junction

. What is the time taken by BIHAR S KRANTI to reach from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi ?

. 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI takes 21 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BIHAR S KRANTI train is 20 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of BIHAR S KRANTI ?

. BIHAR S KRANTI departs from Darbhanga Junction at 08:25 and reaches at New Delhi by 05:30.

Related train running from Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)