Bkn Cbe Ac S F 22475 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Bikaner Junction(HSR) Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HISAR HSR Source 0 min 00:55 1 0
SADULPUR JN SDLP 01:55 7:00 min 02:02 1 70
CHURU CUR 02:55 10:00 min 03:05 1 128
RATANGARH JN RTGH 03:45 5:00 min 03:50 1 171
RAJALDESAR RJR 04:03 2:00 min 04:05 1 193
SRI DUNGARGARH SDGH 04:39 2:00 min 04:41 1 240
BIKANER JN BKN 06:25 45:00 min 07:10 1 313
NOKHA NOK 07:56 2:00 min 07:58 1 378
NAGAUR NGO 08:45 5:00 min 08:50 1 430
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 09:39 2:00 min 09:41 1 487
JODHPUR JN JU 11:10 10:00 min 11:20 1 590
LUNI JN LUNI 11:49 3:00 min 11:52 1 622
PALI MARWAR PMY 12:25 5:00 min 12:30 1 663
MARWAR JN MJ 13:10 5:00 min 13:15 1 694
FALNA FA 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 1 760
ABU ROAD ABR 15:50 10:00 min 16:00 1 859
PALANPUR JN PNU 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 1 912
MAHESANA JN MSH 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 1 977
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 19:35 20:00 min 19:55 1 1045
ANAND JN ANND 20:59 2:00 min 21:01 1 1109
VADODARA JN BRC 21:42 5:00 min 21:47 1 1145
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 23:01 1:00 min 23:02 1 1224
SURAT ST 00:01 10:00 min 00:11 2 1274
VAPI VAPI 01:10 2:00 min 01:12 2 1366
VASAI ROAD BSR 03:10 5:00 min 03:15 2 1489
PANVEL PNVL 04:25 5:00 min 04:30 2 1554
ROHA ROHA 05:55 5:00 min 06:00 2 1632
CHIPLUN CHI 07:50 2:00 min 07:52 2 1765
RATNAGIRI RN 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 2 1840
KANKAVLI KKW 10:36 2:00 min 10:38 2 1964
MADGAON MAO 14:35 10:00 min 14:45 2 2092
KARWAR KAWR 15:42 2:00 min 15:44 2 2150
BHATKAL BTJL 17:34 2:00 min 17:36 2 2262
UDUPI UD 19:02 2:00 min 19:04 2 2346
MANGALORE JN MAJN 20:40 10:00 min 20:50 2 2412
KANNUR CAN 22:47 3:00 min 22:50 2 2545
KOZHIKKODE CLT 00:12 3:00 min 00:15 3 2634
SHORANUR JN SRR 01:35 5:00 min 01:40 3 2720
PALAKKAD PGT 02:22 3:00 min 02:25 3 2764
COIMBATORE JN CBE 04:40 0 min Destination 3 2819

Train 22475 BKN CBE AC S F runs from Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction on Thursday .

BKN CBE AC S F departs from Bikaner Junction at 00:55 and reaches to Coimbatore Main Junction at 04:40 . It takes 51 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by BKN CBE AC S F is 2819 kilometers.

BKN CBE AC S F passes through 40 stations in 3 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction.

22475 BKN CBE AC S F has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at BIKANER JN . 22475 BKN CBE AC S F arrives at BIKANER JN  on 06:25 and departs at 07:10 . You can get down at BIKANER JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SADULPUR JN 7 Minutes
CHURU 10 Minutes
RATANGARH JN 5 Minutes
BIKANER JN 45 Minutes
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
MARWAR JN 5 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
ROHA 5 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22475 BKN CBE AC S F
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BKN CBE AC S F ?

. 22475 BKN CBE AC S F starts from Bikaner Junction

. What is the time taken by BKN CBE AC S F to reach from Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction ?

. 22475 BKN CBE AC S F takes 51 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BKN CBE AC S F train is 45 minutes at BIKANER JN .

. What is the train schedule of BKN CBE AC S F ?

. BKN CBE AC S F departs from Bikaner Junction at 00:55 and reaches at Coimbatore Main Junction by 04:40.

Related train running from Bikaner Junction(HSR)

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)