BME FESTIVL SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
RISHIKESH(RKSH) BARMER (BME)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RISHIKESH RKSH Source 00:00 min 18:25 1 0
RAIWALA RWL 18:55 02:00 min 18:57 1 12
MOTICHUR MOTC 19:09 02:00 min 19:11 1 19
HARIDWAR JN HW 19:27 08:00 min 19:35 1 23
ROORKEE RK 20:21 02:00 min 20:23 1 64
SAHARANPUR SRE 21:05 10:00 min 21:15 1 99
YAMUNANAGAR JUD YJUD 21:41 02:00 min 21:43 1 129
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 22:40 65:00 min 23:45 1 180
AMBALA CITY UBC 23:56 02:00 min 23:58 1 188
RAJPURA JN RPJ 00:22 02:00 min 00:24 2 208
PATIALA PTA 00:48 02:00 min 00:50 2 234
NABHA NBA 01:11 02:00 min 01:13 2 259
DHURI JN DUI 01:43 07:00 min 01:50 2 286
BARNALA BNN 02:10 02:00 min 02:12 2 317
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 02:38 02:00 min 02:40 2 350
BHUCHCHU BCU 02:53 02:00 min 02:55 2 365
BATHINDA CANTT. BTIC 03:18 02:00 min 03:20 2 373
BHATINDA JN BTI 03:30 60:00 min 04:30 2 382
MANDI DABWALI MBY 05:03 02:00 min 05:05 2 417
SANGARIA SGRA 05:32 02:00 min 05:34 2 448
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 06:05 05:00 min 06:10 2 474
PILI BANGAN PGK 06:31 02:00 min 06:33 2 499
SURATGARH JN SOG 07:05 05:00 min 07:10 2 524
MAHAJAN MHJ 07:56 02:00 min 07:58 2 587
LUNKARANSAR LKS 08:30 02:00 min 08:32 2 626
LALGARH JN LGH 09:30 02:00 min 09:32 2 702
BIKANER JN BKN 10:45 10:00 min 10:55 2 706
NOKHA NOK 11:40 02:00 min 11:42 2 770
NAGAUR NGO 12:52 05:00 min 12:57 2 821
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 14:15 05:00 min 14:20 2 879
PIPAR ROAD JN PPR 15:05 02:00 min 15:07 2 935
JODHPUR JN JU 16:25 20:00 min 16:45 2 983
SAMDHARI JN SMR 17:47 05:00 min 17:52 2 1063
BALOTRA JN BLT 18:19 05:00 min 18:24 2 1096
BAYTU BUT 19:09 02:00 min 19:11 2 1146
BARMER BME 20:10 00:00 min Destination 2 1192

Train 04887 BME FESTIVL SPL runs from RISHIKESH to BARMER on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BME FESTIVL SPL departs from RISHIKESH at 18:25 and reaches to BARMER at 20:10 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from RISHIKESH to BARMER. The total distance covered by BME FESTIVL SPL is 1192 kilometers.

BME FESTIVL SPL passes through 36 stations in 2 days to reach from RISHIKESH to BARMER.

04887 BME FESTIVL SPL has a maximum halt time of 65 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 04887 BME FESTIVL SPL arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 22:40 and departs at 23:45 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 08 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 65 Minutes
DHURI JN 07 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 60 Minutes
HANUMANGARH JN 05 Minutes
SURATGARH JN 05 Minutes
BIKANER JN 10 Minutes
NAGAUR 05 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 20 Minutes
SAMDHARI JN 05 Minutes
BALOTRA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 04887 BME FESTIVL SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BME FESTIVL SPL ?

. 04887 BME FESTIVL SPL starts from RISHIKESH

. What is the time taken by BME FESTIVL SPL to reach from RISHIKESH to BARMER ?

. 04887 BME FESTIVL SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from RISHIKESH to BARMER.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BME FESTIVL SPL train is 65 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of BME FESTIVL SPL ?

. BME FESTIVL SPL departs from RISHIKESH at 18:25 and reaches at BARMER by 20:10.

Related train running from RISHIKESH(RKSH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04609 HEMKUNT SPL Source 17:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL 08:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL Source 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL Source 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL 09:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24887 HW BME LINK EXP Source 18:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
24888 UMB-HW LINK EXP. 10:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER Source 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54471 DLI - RKSH PASS 04:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54481 HW - RKSH PASS 06:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54482 RKSH - HW PASS Source 08:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54483 HW-RKSH PASSENGER 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54484 RKSH-HW PASSENGER Source 15:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54485 HW-RKSH PASSENGER 18:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54486 RKSH-HW PASSENGER Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from BARMER (BME)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02323 HWH BME SPL 07:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02324 HWH FESTIVL SPL Source 15:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04661 BME JAT EXP SPL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04662 JAT BME EX SPL 04:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04805 BARMER AC EXP 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04805 BARMER AC EXP 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04806 BME YPR AC SPL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04806 BME YPR AC SPL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL 20:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL Source 07:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14662 MALANI EXP Source 17:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14805 BARMER AC EXP 07:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14806 BME YPR AC EXP Source 00:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 20:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP Source 06:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP Source 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54813 JU-BME PASS 13:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54816 BME- JU PASS Source 13:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54881 BME - MBF PASS. Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54882 MBF - BME PASS. 12:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74839 JU BME PASS 18:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74840 BME JU PASS Source 00:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74843 JU BME PASS 04:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74844 BME JU PASS Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S