Bsb Adi Exp 19408 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Varanasi Junction(BSB) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI JN BSB Source 0 min 15:35 1 0
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 16:36 02:00 min 16:38 1 58
SULTANPUR SLN 17:45 05:00 min 17:50 1 144
NIHALGARH NHH 18:31 02:00 min 18:33 1 194
LUCKNOW NR LKO 21:20 15:00 min 21:35 1 284
BAREILLY BE 01:12 08:00 min 01:20 2 519
MORADABAD MB 03:00 05:00 min 03:05 2 609
DELHI DLI 06:15 25:00 min 06:40 2 770
DELHI CANTT DEC 07:09 02:00 min 07:11 2 784
GURGAON GGN 07:27 02:00 min 07:29 2 801
REWARI RE 08:30 02:00 min 08:32 2 852
ALWAR AWR 09:24 03:00 min 09:27 2 927
JAIPUR JP 11:35 10:00 min 11:45 2 1077
AJMER JN AII 14:00 10:00 min 14:10 2 1212
MARWAR JN MJ 16:10 02:00 min 16:12 2 1352
FALNA FA 17:05 02:00 min 17:07 2 1418
ABU ROAD ABR 18:45 10:00 min 18:55 2 1517
PALANPUR JN PNU 20:35 02:00 min 20:37 2 1569
MAHESANA JN MSH 21:48 02:00 min 21:50 2 1635
SABARMATI BG SBIB 23:24 02:00 min 23:26 2 1697
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 23:55 0 min Destination 2 1704

Train 19408 BSB ADI EXP runs from Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction on Saturday .

BSB ADI EXP departs from Varanasi Junction at 15:35 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 23:55 . It takes 32 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by BSB ADI EXP is 1704 kilometers.

BSB ADI EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

19408 BSB ADI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at DELHI . 19408 BSB ADI EXP arrives at DELHI  on 06:15 and departs at 06:40 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SULTANPUR 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 15 Minutes
BAREILLY 08 Minutes
MORADABAD 05 Minutes
DELHI 25 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
AJMER JN 10 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19408 BSB ADI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSB ADI EXP ?

. 19408 BSB ADI EXP starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by BSB ADI EXP to reach from Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 19408 BSB ADI EXP takes 32 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSB ADI EXP train is 25 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of BSB ADI EXP ?

. BSB ADI EXP departs from Varanasi Junction at 15:35 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 23:55.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)