Bsb Ltt Sup Exp 12168 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Varanasi Junction(MUV) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANDUADIH MUV Source 0 min 09:50 1 0
VARANASI JN BSB 10:15 10:00 min 10:25 1 4
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 12:45 5:00 min 12:50 1 159
MANIKPUR JN MKP 14:28 2:00 min 14:30 1 250
SATNA STA 15:35 10:00 min 15:45 1 328
KATNI KTE 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 1 426
JABALPUR JBP 18:20 10:00 min 18:30 1 516
ITARSI JN ET 23:10 10:00 min 23:20 1 762
KHANDWA KNW 03:00 5:00 min 03:05 2 945
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 04:50 5:00 min 04:55 2 1069
NASIK ROAD NK 07:55 5:00 min 08:00 2 1326
IGATPURI IGP 09:40 5:00 min 09:45 2 1376
KALYAN JN KYN 11:22 3:00 min 11:25 2 1459
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 12:25 0 min Destination 2 1497

Train 12168 BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS runs from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS departs from Varanasi Junction at 09:50 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:25 . It takes 26 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS is 1497 kilometers.

BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

12168 BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VARANASI JN . 12168 BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS arrives at VARANASI JN  on 10:15 and departs at 10:25 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12168 BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS ?

. 12168 BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS to reach from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 12168 BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS takes 26 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS ?

. BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS departs from Varanasi Junction at 09:50 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 12:25.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(MUV)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)